TrackIT! - 2N73 (GW Paddington - Didcot Parkway)

Back to Heathrow Airport Junction  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 732N73M810.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Paddington to Didcot Parkway.
Timed as a Class 387 EMU at a maximum speed of 110 mph.
DOO (coaching stock).
Permanent schedule G43860 runs weekdays effective from 03/06/2024 to 13/12/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G43860.
Activated automatically at 10/07/2024 21:36:32.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Acton Main Line Pass     22:41½ N/A       Dep (D) P4
Ealing Broadway Arrive     22:45 N/A        
Depart     22:45 N/A      
West Ealing Arrive     22:48 N/A        
Depart     22:48 N/A      
Hanwell Pass     22:49½ N/A       Dep (D) P2 from D
Hayes + Harlington Arrive     22:56 N/A        
Depart     22:56 N/A      
Stockley Junction Pass     22:58½ N/A       Dep (D) from R
West Drayton Pass     23:00½ N/A       Dep (D) P3 from D
Iver Pass     23:03½ N/A       Dep (D) P3 from D
Langley (Berks) Pass     23:06½ N/A       Dep (D) P3 from D
Burnham (Bucks) Pass     23:14 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Taplow Pass     23:16½ N/A       Dep (D) P3 from D
Thursday 11 July 2024
Didcot Parkway Arrive 00:01 00:01 00:00 1E 3 3   0 Arr (D) P3
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Paddington Depart 22:36 22:36 22:35 1E 10 10 3 3 1 Dep (D) P10 from 3
Royal Oak Junction Pass 22:37   22:37 RT   2 3 2 Dep (D) 3 to 3
Portobello Junction (London) Pass 22:38   22:38 RT   2 3 2 Dep (D) 3 to 3
Ladbroke Grove Pass 22:39   22:39 RT   ML   2   Approaching (D) 3
Acton West Pass 22:41½   22:43 1½L   ML R ML 1 Dep (D) from R
Southall Pass 22:45½   22:53 7½L 1 3 ML   1 Dep (D) P3
Heathrow Airport Junction Pass 22:46½   22:57 10½L   ML R 1 Dep (D) from R
Dolphin Junction Pass 22:50½   23:08 17½L   RL      
Slough Arrive 22:52½ 22:53 23:10 17½L 4 4 RL D 0 Dep (D) P4 from D
Depart 22:54 22:54 23:11 17L 4 D 1
Maidenhead Arrive 22:59½ 23:00 23:25 25½L 3 3 RL D 0 Dep (D) P3 from D
Depart 23:00½ 23:00 23:26 25½L 3 D 1
Twyford Arrive 23:06½ 23:07 23:32 25½L 3 3 RL D 0 Dep (D) P3 from D
Depart 23:07½ 23:07 23:33 25½L 3 D 1
Reading Kennet Bridge Junction Pass 23:16½   23:36 19½L   DRL   2 Dep (D)
Reading Arrive 23:18 23:18 23:38 20L 12 12 RL   0 Dep (D) P12 from D
Depart 23:35 23:35 23:39 4L 12 D 1
Reading West Junction Pass 23:38½   23:41 2½L   RL D 1 Dep (D) from D
Tilehurst Arrive 23:40 23:40 23:43 3L 3 3 D 0 Dep (D) P3 from D
Depart 23:40½ 23:40 23:43 2½L 3 D 1
Pangbourne Arrive 23:44 23:44 23:47 3L 1 D 0 Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart 23:44½ 23:44 23:47 2½L 1 D 1
Goring + Streatley Arrive 23:48 23:48 23:51 3L 3 RL D 0 Dep (D) P3 from D
Depart 23:48½ 23:48 23:51 2½L 3 D 1
Cholsey Arrive 23:52½ 23:53 23:55 2½L 3 D 0 Dep (D) P3 from D
Depart 23:53 23:53 23:55 2L 3 D 1
Didcot East Junction Pass 23:59½   23:59 ½E   RL   1 Dep (D)

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.