TrackIT! - 5P90 (GW Par - Exeter TMD)

Back to Dawlish  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 855P90MZ10.
Great Western Railway empty coaching stock service from Par to Exeter TMD.
Timed as a Class 150, 153, 155 or 156 DMU at a maximum speed of 75 mph.
DOO (coaching stock).
Permanent schedule G43377 runs weekdays effective from 03/06/2024 to 13/12/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G43377.
Activated automatically at 10/07/2024 19:41:22.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Par Formed by 2P90 GW Falmouth Docks [station] (19:41) - Par (20:34) Dep (U) P2 from 2
Depart 20:41   20:37 4E 2 2 2 2
Lostwithiel Pass 20:47   20:43 4E 1 1 1 2 Dep (U) P1 from 1
Bodmin Parkway Pass 20:51   20:46 5E 2 2 2 1 Dep (U) P2 from 2
Largin Pass 20:56   20:53 3E U U 1 Dep (U) from U to U
St Pinnock Viaduct East Pass 20:57              
Liskeard Pass 21:02       2        
Menheniot Signal UM259 Pass 21:07   21:05 2E   U 2  
St Germans Pass 21:10½   21:08 2½E 2 2 U 2  
St Budeaux Ferry Road Depart     21:17 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Saltash Pass 21:15½       2        
St Budeaux Junction Pass 21:19   21:17 2E   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Keyham Depart     21:20½ N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Devonport Depart     21:22 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Plymouth Arrive 21:29   21:27 2E 7 7 7 0 Dep (U) P7 from 7
Depart 21:44½   21:29 15½E 7 7 2
Lipson Junction Pass 21:47½   21:32 15½E   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Laira Junction Arrive     21:33 N/A       Arr (U) from U
Tavistock Junction Pass 21:49   21:33 16E U U 1 Dep (U) from U to U
Hemerdon Pass 21:53½   21:37 16½E U U 2 Dep (U) from U to U
Ivybridge Pass 21:58½   21:43 15½E 2 2 2 1 Dep (U) P2 from 2
Aish Emergency Crossovers Pass 22:02½   21:49 13½E U U 2 Dep (U) from U to U
Rattery Pass 22:05½   21:53 12½E U U 1 Dep (U) from U to U
Totnes Pass 22:10   21:59 11E   T 2 Dep (U) from T
Dainton Tunnel Pass 22:16   22:05 11E   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Newton Abbot West Junction Pass 22:19½   22:10 9½E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Newton Abbot Pass 22:20   22:10 10E 3 3   2 Dep (U) P3
Teignmouth Pass 22:25   22:17 8E 2 U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Dawlish Pass 22:28   22:22 6E 2 U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Dawlish Warren Pass 22:29½   22:23 6½E 2 T 2 Dep (U) P2 from T
Starcross Pass     22:25½ N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Exeter St Thomas Arrive     22:34 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     22:34 N/A      
Exeter St Davids Arrive 22:40   22:36 4E 5 5 5 0 Arr (U) P5 from 5
Depart 22:47            
Exeter Signal E679 Arrive 22:48              
Depart 22:52            
Exeter TMD Arrive 22:54              

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.