TrackIT! - 5P95 (GW Exeter St Davids - Laira TMD)

Back to Dawlish  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 835P95M910.
Great Western Railway empty coaching stock service from Exeter St Davids to Laira TMD.
Timed as a Class 150, 153, 155 or 156 DMU at a maximum speed of 75 mph.
Permanent schedule G43161 runs weekdays effective from 03/06/2024 to 13/12/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G43161.
Activated automatically at 10/07/2024 22:22:27.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Exeter St Thomas Arrive     23:15½ N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart     23:17 N/A      
Exeter St Thomas Pass     23:17 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Starcross Pass     23:23 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Thursday 11 July 2024
Aish Emergency Crossovers Pass 00:01   23:56 5E D D 1 Dep (D) from D to D
Ivybridge Pass 00:05   00:00 5E 1 1 1 2 Dep (D) P1 from 1
Hemerdon Pass 00:09   00:05 4E D D 1 Dep (D) from D to D
Tavistock Junction Pass 00:12½   00:08 4½E D D 2 Approaching
Laira Junction Depart     00:10 N/A       Dep (D) from D
Lipson Junction Pass 00:14   00:10 4E   D 1 Dep (U) from U
Plymouth Arrive 00:17       7       Approaching
Depart 00:34            
Lipson Junction Pass 00:38   01:36 58L   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Mount Gould Junction Pass 00:41              
Mount Gould Carriage Washer Arrive 00:44              
Depart 00:54            
Mount Gould Junction Pass 01:07              
Laira TMD Arrive 01:09              
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Exeter St Davids Depart 23:22   23:15 7E 6 6 6 1 Dep (D) P6 from 6
Dawlish Warren Pass 23:32   23:25 7E   T 1 Dep (D) from T
Dawlish Pass 23:33½   23:27 6½E 1 1 1 Dep (D) P1 from 1
Teignmouth Pass 23:36½   23:32 4½E 1 1 1 Dep (D) P1 from 1
Newton Abbot Pass 23:41½   23:37 4½E 2 2   1 Dep (D) P2
Newton Abbot West Junction Pass 23:42   23:38 4E   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Dainton Tunnel Pass 23:46   23:42 4E   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Totnes Pass 23:51½   23:47 4½E   T 1 Dep (D) from T
Rattery Pass 23:57½   23:54 3½E D D 2 Dep (D) from D to D

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.