TrackIT! - 5L80 (GW Oxford Up Carriage Sidings - Oxford Up Carriage Sidings)

Back to Didcot Parkway  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 745L80M810.
Great Western Railway empty coaching stock service from Oxford Up Carriage Sidings to Oxford Up Carriage Sidings.
Timed as a Class 165/1 or 166 DMU at a maximum speed of 90 mph.
DOO (coaching stock).
Permanent schedule G43154 runs weekdays effective from 03/06/2024 to 13/12/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G43154.
Activated manually at 10/07/2024 20:07:06.
Cancelled at Oxford Up Carriage Sidings (10/07/2024 20:07:00) due to Delays un-investigated.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Oxford Up Carriage Sidings Depart 22:33              
Oxford Arrive 22:35½       3   URL      
Depart 22:37½            
Hinksey North Pass 22:39½              
Kennington Junction also listed as Kennington Junc Pass 22:40½              
Didcot North Junction Pass 22:46              
Foxhall Junction Arrive 22:49         RL      
Depart 22:52            
Didcot Parkway Arrive 22:56       4   RL      
Depart 22:59            
Foxhall Junction Arrive 23:02              
Depart 23:05            
Didcot North Junction Pass 23:07½              
Kennington Junction also listed as Kennington Junc Pass 23:18              
Hinksey North Pass 23:22½         URL      
Oxford Arrive 23:25½       3     URL    
Depart 23:30            
Oxford Up Carriage Sidings Arrive 23:32              

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.