TrackIT! - 1T68 (GN Kings Cross - Ely (Cambs))

Back to Hadley Wood  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 541T68M810.
Govia Thameslink Railway (Great Northern) express passenger service from Kings Cross to Ely (Cambs).
Timed as a Class 387 EMU at a maximum speed of 100 mph.
DOO (coaching stock).
Permanent schedule G10842 runs weekdays effective from 03/06/2024 to 13/12/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G10842.
Activated automatically at 10/07/2024 21:09:27.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Kings Cross Formed by 1T61 GN Kings Lynn (19:40) - Kings Cross (21:32) Dep (D) P8 from F
Depart 22:09 22:09 22:09 RT 8 8 FX F 2
Kings Cross Belle Isle Pass 22:11   22:11 RT   FL F 2 Dep (D) from F
Holloway South Junction Pass 22:12   22:12 RT   F 2 Dep (D) from F
Finsbury Park Pass 22:13   22:12 1E 5 5 F 2 Dep (D) P5 from F
Finsbury Park Signal K407 Depart     22:13 N/A       Dep (D) from F
Alexandra Palace Pass 22:14½   22:14 ½E   FL F 2 Dep (D) from F
New Southgate Pass     22:14½ N/A       Dep (D) P3 from F
Oakleigh Park Pass     22:16 N/A       Dep (D) P3 from F
New Barnet Pass     22:17 N/A       Dep (D) P3 from F
Hadley Wood Pass     22:17½ N/A       Dep (D) P3 from F
Potters Bar Pass 22:19½   22:19 ½E 3 3 F 1 Dep (D) P3 from F
Brookmans Park Pass     22:20 N/A       Dep (D) P3 from F
Hatfield (Herts) Pass     22:22 N/A       Dep (D) P2 from F
Welwyn Garden City Pass 22:24   22:23 1E F F 1 Dep (D) from F to F
Digswell Junction Pass 22:24½   22:24 ½E   M 2 Dep (D) from M
Welwyn North Pass     22:25 N/A       Dep (D) P2 from M
Woolmer Green Junction Pass 22:26   22:26 RT   F 1 Dep (D) from F
Knebworth Pass     22:26 N/A       Dep (D) P3 from F
Stevenage Pass 22:29   22:28 1E 3 3 F 2 Dep (D) P3 from F
Hitchin Pass 22:31½   22:31 ½E F DCF O 2 Dep (D) from O to F
Letchworth Garden City Arrive 22:35½ 22:36 22:35 ½E 2 1   0 Dep (D) P1 from C
Depart 22:36½ 22:36 22:36 ½E 1 C 1
Baldock Pass     22:37½ N/A       Dep (D) P2 from C
Ashwell + Morden Pass     22:40½ N/A       Dep (D) P2 from C
Royston Arrive 22:45 22:45 22:45 RT 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from C
Depart 22:46 22:46 22:46 RT 2 C 1
Meldreth Pass     22:48 N/A       Dep (D) P2
Shepreth Pass     22:50 N/A       Dep (D) P2
Foxton Pass 22:51   22:51 RT 2   1 Dep (D) P2
Shepreth Branch Junction Pass 22:56   22:55 1E   DMT   1 Dep (D)
Cambridge Arrive 23:01 23:01 23:01 RT 4 4 DM   0 Dep (D) P4 from D
Depart 23:05 23:05 23:04 1E 4 D 1
Coldham Lane Junction Pass 23:06½   23:06 ½E     1 Dep (D)
Cambridge North [station] Arrive 23:08½ 23:09 23:08 ½E 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 23:09½ 23:09 23:08 1½E 2   2
Waterbeach Arrive 23:13½ 23:14 23:12 1½E 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from D
Depart 23:14 23:14 23:13 1E 2 D 2
Ely Dock Junction Pass 23:23         DL      
Ely (Cambs) Arrive 23:24 23:24 23:22 2E 1 1   0 Arr (D) P1
Forms 5T68 GN Ely (Cambs) (23:34) - Cambridge Sidings South (23:55)

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.