TrackIT! - 1B91 (GR Lincoln [Central] - Kings Cross)

Back to Hadley Wood  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 441B91MZ10.
London North Eastern Railway express passenger service from Lincoln [Central] to Kings Cross.
Timed as a Class 800 DMU at a maximum speed of 100 mph.
Permanent schedule C46988 runs weekdays effective from 03/06/2024 to 13/12/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's C46988.
Activated automatically at 10/07/2024 19:25:25.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Lincoln [Central] Formed by 5B91 GR Terrace Carriage Holding Sidings [Lincoln] (19:41) - Lincoln [Central] (19:45) Dep (D) P3 from F
Depart 20:25 20:25 20:24 1E 3 3 F 2
West Holmes Junction Pass 20:27   20:27 RT   N 2 Dep (D) from N
Boultham Junction Pass 20:28   20:27 1E   N 1 Dep (U) from N
Hykeham Pass     20:30½ N/A       Dep (U) P2 from M
Newark Crossing East Junction Pass 20:46½   20:45 1½E   C 3 Dep (U) from C
Newark North Gate Arrive 20:48½ 20:49 20:48 ½E 3 3   0 Dep (U) P3 from M
Depart 20:51 20:51 20:50 1E 3 M 1
Claypole Loop Pass 20:55½   20:54 1½E   M 1 Dep (U) from M
Grantham Arrive 21:01½ 21:02 21:00 1½E 1 1   0  
Depart 21:04 21:04 21:03 1E 1 F 1
Peterborough Signal P544 Depart     21:14½ N/A       Dep (U) from F
Peterborough Signal P534 Depart     21:15½ N/A       Dep (U) from F
Stoke Junction [Grantham] Pass 21:09½         FL      
Tallington Junction Pass 21:16½   21:15 1½E   F 2 Dep (U) from F
Peterborough Arrive 21:25 21:25 21:22 3E 3 3   0 Dep (U) P3 from F
Depart 21:28 21:28 21:27 1E 3 F 1
Fletton Junction Pass 21:30   21:29 1E   F 1 Dep (U) from F
Holme Junction Depart     21:32½ N/A       Dep (U) from F
Connington South Junction Pass 21:35   21:34 1E   F 1 Dep (U) from F
Huntingdon North Junction Depart     21:39½ N/A       Dep (U) from F
Huntingdon Pass 21:40   21:40 RT   FL F FL 2 Dep (U) from F
St Neots Pass     21:43½ N/A       Dep (U) P3 from F
Little Barford Tempsford Depart     21:45½ N/A       Dep (U) from F
Sandy Pass 21:47½   21:47 ½E   FL F 2 Dep (U) from F
Biggleswade Pass 21:49   21:48 1E 2 2 F 2 Dep (U) P2 from F
Hitchin Pass 21:53½   21:53 ½E   FL F 3 Dep (U) from F
Stevenage Arrive 21:56½ 21:57 21:56 ½E 2 2   0 Dep (U) P2 from F
Depart 21:58½ 21:58 21:57 1½E 2 F 1
Knebworth Pass     21:59 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from F
Woolmer Green Junction Pass 22:01½   22:00 1½E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Welwyn North Pass     22:01½ N/A       Dep (U) P1 from M
Digswell Junction Pass 22:03   22:02 1E   F 1 Dep (U) from F
Welwyn Garden City Pass 22:03½   22:02 1½E F F 2 Dep (U) from F to F
Welham Marshmoor Crossing Depart     22:04½ N/A       Dep (U) from F
Welham Marshmoor Crossing Depart     22:05 N/A       Dep (U) from F
Brookmans Park Pass     22:05 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from F
Potters Bar Pass 22:08½   22:06 2½E 2 2 F 2 Dep (U) P2 from F
Hadley Wood Pass     22:08 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from F
New Barnet Pass     22:08½ N/A       Dep (U) P2 from F
Oakleigh Park Pass     22:09 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from F
New Southgate Pass     22:10 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from F
Alexandra Palace Pass 22:13   22:11 2E   FL F 1 Dep (U) from F
Hornsey Pass     22:12 N/A       Dep (U) P1 from F
Harringay Depart     22:12½ N/A       Dep (U) from F
Finsbury Park Pass 22:14½   22:13 1½E 4 4 F 1 Dep (U) P4 from F
Finsbury Park Signal K392 Depart     22:13 N/A       Dep (U) from F
Holloway South Junction Pass 22:15½   22:14 1½E   F 1 Dep (U) from F
Kings Cross Belle Isle Pass 22:17½   22:17 ½E   C C 1 Dep (U) from C
Kings Cross Arrive 22:20 22:22 22:19 1E 3 3   0 Arr (U) P3
Forms 1D36 GR Kings Cross (23:33) - Leeds (02:15)

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.