TrackIT! - 1A52 (GR Leeds - Kings Cross)

Back to Hadley Wood  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 171A52MZ10.
London North Eastern Railway express passenger service from Leeds to Kings Cross.
Timed as a Class 800 EMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
Conveys Mk.4 coaches.
Push-Pull train.
Permanent schedule C46926 runs weekdays effective from 03/06/2024 to 13/12/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's C46926.
Activated automatically at 10/07/2024 19:45:25.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Leeds Formed by 1D25 GR Kings Cross (17:48) - Leeds (20:15)  
Depart 20:45 20:45 20:45 RT 1   B    
Leeds West Junction Pass 20:46         D      
Whitehall Junction Pass 20:46½   20:51 4½L   D 3 Dep (U) from D
Holbeck Junction Pass 20:47   20:52 5L   D 3 Dep (U) from D
Copley Hill West Junction Depart     20:52 N/A       Dep (U) from D
Outwood Pass     20:57½ N/A       Dep (U) P1 from D
Wakefield Westgate Arrive 20:56½ 20:57 21:00 3½L 1 1   0 Approaching
Depart 20:58½ 20:58 21:01 2½L 1 D 1
Bentley (Yorks) Depart     21:14 N/A       Dep (U) P1 from L
Doncaster Signal D276 Arrive     21:17 N/A       Dep (U) P1 from F
Depart     21:19 N/A      
Hare Park Junction Pass 21:02½   21:05 2½L   D 1  
South Kirkby Junction Pass 21:06              
Adwick Junction Pass 21:09              
Adwick Pass 21:09½       1        
Doncaster Arrive 21:15½ 21:16     1       Dep (U) P1 from F
Depart 21:17½ 21:17 21:19 1½L 1 F 1
Doncaster Loversall Carr Junction Pass 21:21   21:22 1L   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Retford Arrive 21:29½ 21:30 21:31 1½L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from M
Depart 21:32 21:32 21:32 RT 1 M 1
Carlton On Trent Loop Pass 21:40   21:39 1E   M 1 Dep (U) from M
Newark Flat Crossing Pass 21:43½   21:42 1½E   M 4 Dep (U) from M
Newark North Gate Pass 21:44   21:42 2E 2 2 M 1 Dep (U) P2 from M
Claypole Loop Pass 21:47   21:45 2E   M 1 Dep (U) from M
Grantham Arrive 21:52½ 21:53 21:51 1½E 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from F
Depart 21:55½ 21:55 21:54 1½E 1 F 1
Stoke Junction [Grantham] Pass 22:00   21:58 2E   FL F 2 Dep (U) from F
Peterborough Signal P612 Depart     21:58 N/A       Dep (U) from F
Tallington Junction Pass 22:07   22:05 2E   F 2 Dep (U) from F
Peterborough Signal P544 Depart     22:05½ N/A       Dep (U) from F
Peterborough Signal P534 Depart     22:06½ N/A       Dep (U) from F
Peterborough Arrive 22:14 22:14 22:12 2E 3 3   0 Dep (U) P3 from F
Depart 22:16 22:16 22:15 1E 3 F 1
Fletton Junction Pass 22:17½   22:16 1½E   F 1 Dep (U) from F
Holme Junction Depart     22:20 N/A       Dep (U) from F
Connington South Junction Pass 22:22½   22:21 1½E   F 1 Dep (U) from F
Huntingdon North Junction Depart     22:25 N/A       Dep (U) from F
Huntingdon Pass 22:26½   22:25 1½E   FL F FL 2 Dep (U) from F
St Neots Pass     22:29 N/A       Dep (U) P3 from F
Little Barford Tempsford Depart     22:31 N/A       Dep (U) from F
Sandy Pass 22:34   22:32 2E   FL F 2 Dep (U) from F
Biggleswade Pass 22:35½   22:33 2½E 2 2 F 2 Dep (U) P2 from F
Hitchin Pass 22:40   22:38 2E   FL F 3 Dep (U) from F
Stevenage Arrive 22:43 22:43 22:42 1E 2 2   0 Dep (U) P2 from F
Depart 22:45 22:45 22:44 1E 2 F 1
Knebworth Pass     22:46 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from F
Woolmer Green Junction Pass 22:48   22:47 1E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Welwyn North Pass     22:49 N/A       Dep (U) P1 from M
Digswell Junction Pass 22:49½   22:49 ½E   F 1 Dep (U) from F
Welwyn Garden City Pass 22:50   22:50 RT F F 2 Dep (U) from F to F
Welham Marshmoor Crossing Depart     22:53 N/A       Dep (U) from F
Welham Marshmoor Crossing Depart     22:53 N/A       Dep (U) from F
Brookmans Park Pass     22:53½ N/A       Dep (U) P2 from F
Potters Bar Pass 22:55   22:55 RT 2 2 F 2 Dep (U) P2 from F
Hadley Wood Pass     22:56½ N/A       Dep (U) P2 from F
New Barnet Pass     22:57 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from F
Oakleigh Park Pass     22:57½ N/A       Dep (U) P2 from F
New Southgate Pass     22:58½ N/A       Dep (U) P2 from F
Alexandra Palace Pass 22:59½   23:00 ½L   FL F 1 Dep (U) from F
Hornsey Pass     23:00½ N/A       Dep (U) P1 from F
Harringay Depart     23:01 N/A       Dep (U) from F
Finsbury Park Pass 23:01   23:01 RT 4 4 F 1 Dep (U) P4 from F
Finsbury Park Signal K392 Depart     23:01½ N/A       Dep (U) from F
Holloway South Junction Pass 23:02   23:02 RT   F 1 Dep (U) from F
Kings Cross Belle Isle Pass 23:04   23:04 RT   D D 1 Dep (U) from D
Kings Cross Arrive 23:06 23:08 23:06 RT 6 6   0 Arr (U) P6
Forms 5Y52 GR Kings Cross (01:13) - Bounds Green Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance (02:44)

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.