TrackIT! - 1N35 (GR Kings Cross - Newcastle)

Back to Hadley Wood  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 541N35M810.
London North Eastern Railway express passenger service from Kings Cross to Newcastle.
Timed as a Class 800 EMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
Overlayed schedule C46833 runs weekdays effective from 08/07/2024 to 12/07/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's C46833.
Activated automatically at 10/07/2024 21:00:26.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Finsbury Park Signal K407 Depart     22:15 N/A       Dep (D) from F
New Southgate Pass     22:16½ N/A       Dep (D) P3 from F
Oakleigh Park Pass     22:18 N/A       Dep (D) P3 from F
New Barnet Pass     22:19 N/A       Dep (D) P3 from F
Hadley Wood Pass     22:19½ N/A       Dep (D) P3 from F
Brookmans Park Pass     22:22 N/A       Dep (D) P3 from F
Hatfield (Herts) Pass     22:24 N/A       Dep (D) P2 from F
Welwyn North Pass     22:27 N/A       Dep (D) P2 from M
Knebworth Pass     22:28 N/A       Dep (D) P3 from F
Little Barford Tempsford Depart     22:42 N/A       Dep (D) from S
St Neots Pass     22:43 N/A       Dep (D) P2 from F
Huntingdon North Junction Depart     22:47½ N/A       Dep (D) from F
Connington South Junction Depart     22:51½ N/A       Dep (D) from F
Connington South Junction Depart     22:51½ N/A       Dep (D) from F
Peterborough Signal P417 Depart     22:56 N/A       Dep (D) from S
Doncaster Signal D276 Arrive     23:56 N/A       Dep (D) P4 from M
Depart     23:58 N/A      
Thursday 11 July 2024
Temple Hirst Junction Pass 00:03   00:06 3L   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Hambleton South Junction Depart     00:09 N/A       Dep (D) from M
Hambleton North Junction Pass 00:05½   00:09 3½L   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Colton Junction Pass 00:10   00:13 3L   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Colton North Junction Depart     00:14 N/A       Dep (D) from M
York Arrive 00:17 00:17 00:24 7L 5 5   0 Dep (D) P5 from F
Depart 00:22 00:22 00:26 4L 5 F 2
Skelton Junction [York] Pass 00:27½   00:28 ½L   FL F 1 Dep (D) from F
Tollerton Junction Pass 00:32   00:33 1L   FL F 1 Dep (D) from F
Thirsk Pass 00:38   00:39 1L   FL F 2 Dep (D) from F
Northallerton Arrive 00:43 00:43 00:44 1L 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from M
Depart 00:45   00:46 1L 2 M 2
Darlington Arrive 00:57 00:57 00:56 1E 4B 4   0 Dep (D) P4 from M
Depart 00:59   00:58 1E 4 M 2
Ferryhill South Junction Pass 01:25½   01:06 19½E   F 1 Dep (D) from F
Tursdale Junction Pass 01:28   01:08 20E   F 2 Dep (D) from F
Durham Arrive 01:35½ 01:36 01:15 20½E 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from F
Depart 01:37½   01:17 20½E 2 F 2
Birtley Junction Pass 01:43½   01:23 20½E   M 2 Dep (D) from M
King Edward Bridge South Junction Pass 01:46½   01:29 17½E   M 2 Dep (D) from M
Newcastle Arrive 01:51 01:53 01:32 19E 2 2   0 Arr (D) P2
Forms 5N35 GR Newcastle (02:05) - Heaton Traction & Rolling Stock Maintenance Depot (02:17)
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Kings Cross Depart 22:00 22:00 22:10 10L 0 0 A A 2 Dep (D) P0 from A
Kings Cross Belle Isle Pass 22:02   22:12 10L   FL F 2 Dep (D) from F
Holloway South Junction Pass 22:03   22:14 11L   F 2 Dep (D) from F
Finsbury Park Pass 22:04   22:14 10L 5 5 F 2 Dep (D) P5 from F
Alexandra Palace Pass 22:05½   22:16 10½L   FL F 2 Dep (D) from F
Potters Bar Pass 22:10   22:21 11L 3 3 F 1 Dep (D) P3 from F
Welwyn Garden City Pass 22:14   22:26 12L F F 1 Dep (D) from F to F
Digswell Junction Pass 22:14½   22:26 11½L   M 2 Dep (D) from M
Woolmer Green Junction Pass 22:16   22:28 12L   F 1 Dep (D) from F
Stevenage Pass 22:19   22:30 11L 3 3 F 2 Dep (D) P3 from F
Hitchin Pass 22:21   22:33 12L F FL F 1 Dep (D) from F to F
Biggleswade Pass 22:25½   22:38 12½L 3 3 F 1 Dep (D) P3 from F
Sandy Pass 22:27   22:40 13L   FL F 1 Dep (D) from F
Huntingdon Pass 22:34   22:47 13L   FL F FL 1 Dep (D) from F
Holme Junction Pass 22:40   22:52 12L   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Fletton Junction Pass 22:43½   22:56 12½L   SL S 2 Dep (D) from S
Peterborough Arrive 22:46½ 22:47 22:59 12½L 4 4 FL   0 Dep (D) P4 from F
Depart 22:48½ 22:48 23:00 11½L 4 F 2
Tallington Junction Pass 22:55   23:06 11L   F 1 Dep (D) from F
Stoke Junction [Grantham] Pass 23:02   23:13 11L   F 1 Dep (D) from F
Grantham Arrive 23:05½ 23:06 23:18 12½L 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from M
Depart 23:08½ 23:08 23:19 10½L 2 M 2
Claypole Loop Pass 23:15   23:25 10L   M 2 Dep (D) from M
Newark North Gate Arrive 23:19 23:19 23:29 10L 1 1   0 Dep (D) P1 from M
Depart 23:22 23:22 23:31 9L 1 M 2
Newark Flat Crossing Pass 23:23   23:32 9L   M 3  
Carlton On Trent Loop Pass 23:27   23:35 8L   M 2 Dep (D) from M
Retford Pass 23:33   23:44 11L   M 2 Dep (D) from M
Doncaster Loversall Carr Junction Pass 23:41½   23:51 9½L   WSL F 1 Dep (D) from F
Doncaster Decoy South Junction Pass 23:43½         DLF      
Doncaster Decoy North Junction Pass 23:44½         DS1      
Doncaster Bridge Junction Pass 23:46         WS1      
Doncaster Arrive 23:47½ 23:48 23:56 8½L 4 4   0 Dep (D) P4 from M
Depart 23:54 23:54 23:58 4L 4 M 2
Shaftholme Junction Pass 23:57½   00:02 4½L   M 1 Dep (D) from M

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.