TrackIT! - 2R01 (GW Paddington - Reading)

Back to Acton West  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 732R01M316.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Paddington to Reading.
Timed as a Class 387 EMU at a maximum speed of 110 mph.
DOO (coaching stock).
Overlayed schedule L66735 runs Thursdays effective on 16/05/2024 only. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's L66735.
Activated automatically at 16/05/2024 02:34:40.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 16 May 2024
Paddington Depart 03:34 03:34 03:34 RT 12 12 4 4 1 Dep (D) P12 from 4
Royal Oak Junction Pass 03:35   03:35 RT   4 4 2 Dep (D) 4 to 4
Portobello Junction (London) Pass 03:36   03:36 RT   4 4 2 Dep (D) 4 to 4
Acton Main Line Pass     03:41 N/A       Dep (D) P4
Ladbroke Grove Pass 03:37         RL   4   Approaching (D) 4
Acton West Pass 03:40½   03:42 1½L   RL R RL 1 Dep (D) from R
Ealing Broadway Arrive 03:41½ 03:42 03:43 1½L 3 3 RL   0 Dep (D)
Depart 03:42½ 03:42 03:44 1½L     2
West Ealing Pass     03:45 N/A        
Hanwell Pass     03:46 N/A       Dep (D) P2 from D
Southall Arrive 03:46 03:46 03:48 2L 3 3 RL   0 Dep (D) P3
Depart 03:47 03:47 03:49 2L 3   1
Hayes + Harlington Arrive 03:49½ 03:50 03:52 2½L 3 3   RL 0 Dep (D) P3 from R
Depart 03:50½ 03:50 03:53 2½L 3 R 1
Heathrow Airport Junction Pass 03:51   03:54 3L   RL R 1 Dep (D) from R
Stockley Junction Pass     03:54½ N/A       Dep (D) from R
West Drayton Arrive 03:53½ 03:54 03:56 2½L 3 3 D 0 Dep (D) P3 from D
Depart 03:54½ 03:54 03:57 2½L 3 D 2
Iver Pass     03:58½ N/A       Dep (D) P3 from D
Langley (Berks) Pass     03:59½ N/A       Dep (D) P3 from D
Slough Arrive 04:00½ 04:01 04:02 1½L 4 4 RL D 0 Dep (D) P4 from D
Depart 04:01½ 04:01 04:03 1½L 4 D 1
Burnham (Bucks) Pass     04:05 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Taplow Pass     04:06½ N/A       Dep (D) P3 from D
Maidenhead Arrive 04:07 04:07 04:08 1L 3 3 RL D 0 Dep (D) P3 from D
Depart 04:08 04:08 04:09 1L 3 D 1
Twyford Arrive 04:14 04:14 04:16 2L 3 3 RL D 0 Dep (D) P3 from D
Depart 04:15 04:15 04:16 1L 3 D 1
Reading Kennet Bridge Junction Pass 04:21   04:22 1L   DRL   2 Dep (D)
Reading Arrive 04:23 04:23 04:24 1L 13 13   0 Arr (D) P13
Divides to form 5R01 GW Reading (04:32) - Reading Train Care Depot (04:35)

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.