TrackIT! - 2P01 (GW Reading - Paddington)

Back to Acton West  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 742P01M216.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Reading to Paddington.
Timed as a Class 387 EMU at a maximum speed of 110 mph.
DOO (coaching stock).
Overlayed schedule L66681 runs Thursdays effective on 16/05/2024 only. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's L66681.
Activated automatically at 16/05/2024 01:24:37.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 16 May 2024
Reading Formed by 5P01 GW Reading Train Care Depot (02:18) - Reading (02:21) Dep (U) P15
Depart 02:24 02:24 02:27 3L 15 15 URL   2
Reading Kennet Bridge Junction Pass 02:25½   02:29 3½L   RL   1 Dep (U)
Twyford Arrive 02:29 02:29 02:33 4L 4 4 RL U 0 Dep (U) P4 from U
Depart 02:30 02:30 02:34 4L 4 U 2
Maidenhead Arrive 02:36 02:36 02:41 5L 4 4 RL U 0 Dep (U) P4 from U
Depart 02:37 02:37 02:41 4L 4 U 2
Taplow Pass     02:43 N/A       Dep (U) P4 from U
Burnham (Bucks) Pass     02:44 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Slough Arrive 02:42½ 02:43 02:47 4½L 5 5 RL U 0 Dep (U) P5 from U
Depart 02:43½ 02:43 02:47 3½L 5 U 2
Langley (Berks) Pass     02:49½ N/A       Dep (U) P4 from U
Iver Pass     02:50½ N/A       Dep (U) P4 from U
West Drayton Arrive 02:48½ 02:49 02:53 4½L 4 4 U 0 Dep (U) P4 from U
Depart 02:49½ 02:49 02:53 3½L 4 U 1
Stockley Junction Pass     02:55 N/A       Dep (U) from R
Heathrow Airport Junction Pass 02:52   02:55 3L   RL R 2 Dep (U) from R
Hayes + Harlington Arrive 02:52½ 02:53 02:56 3½L 4 4   RL 0 Dep (U) P4
Depart 02:53½ 02:53 02:57 3½L 4   2
Southall Arrive 02:56½ 02:57 03:00 3½L 4 4 RL   0 Dep (U) P4 from R
Depart 02:57½ 02:57 03:00 2½L 4 R 2
Hanwell Pass     03:02½ N/A       Dep (U) P3 from U
West Ealing Pass 03:00   03:03 3L 4 4 RL U 1 Dep (U) P4 from U
Ealing Broadway Arrive 03:01½ 03:02 03:05 3½L 4 4 RL   0 Dep (U) P4 from R
Depart 03:02½ 03:02 03:05 2½L 4 R 3
Acton West Pass 03:03½   03:06 2½L   RL   RL 2 Dep (U)
Acton Main Line Pass     03:07 N/A       Dep (U) P3
Ladbroke Grove Pass 03:07½         6   RL    
Portobello Junction (London) Pass 03:08   03:10 2L   5   1 Dep (U)
Royal Oak Junction Pass 03:09   03:11 2L   6 6 1 Dep (U) from 6
Paddington Arrive 03:11 03:11 03:14 3L 12 12   0 Arr (U) P12

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.