TrackIT! - 2S55 (SW Romsey - Salisbury)

Back to Southampton Central  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 862S55MW25.
South Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Romsey to Salisbury.
Timed as a Class 159 DMU at a maximum speed of 90 mph.
Permanent schedule L56716 runs weekdays effective from 17/05/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's L56716.
Activated automatically at 25/11/2021 16:07:07.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 25 November 2021
Romsey Depart 18:07 18:07 18:11 4L 2 2 B 3 Dep (D) P2 from B
Romsey Single Line Junction Pass 18:08½              
Chandlers Ford Arrive 18:14 18:14           Dep (U)
Depart 18:14½ 18:14 18:19 4½L     1
Eastleigh Single Line Junction Pass 18:17              
Eastleigh East Junction Pass 18:18½              
Eastleigh Arrive 18:19½ 18:20 18:23 3½L 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from F
Depart 18:21½ 18:21 18:25 3½L 2 F 1
Southampton Airport Parkway Arrive 18:24½ 18:25 18:27 2½L 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 18:25½ 18:25 18:28 2½L 2   2
Swaythling Arrive 18:27½ 18:28            
Depart 18:28 18:28          
St Denys Arrive 18:30½ 18:31 18:33 2½L   FL   0 Dep (D) from F
Depart 18:31 18:31 18:34 3L   F 1
Northam Junction Pass 18:33   18:36 3L     2 Dep (D)
Southampton Central Arrive 18:35½ 18:37 18:38 2½L 3 3 SL   0 Dep (D) P3 from S
Depart 18:40 18:40 18:40 RT 3 S 1
Millbrook (Hants) Arrive 18:42 18:42            
Depart 18:48 18:48          
Millbrook Hants Church Lane Junction Pass 18:49              
Redbridge Arrive 18:51 18:51 18:52 1L 1   0 Dep (D) P2 from B
Depart 18:51½ 18:51 18:53 1½L 2 B 2
Romsey Arrive 19:00 19:00 19:00 RT 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from B
Depart 19:01 19:01 19:00 1E 2 B 1
Mottisfont + Dunbridge now Dunbridge Arrive 19:05½ 19:06           Dep (D) P2
Depart 19:06 19:06 19:06 RT 2   1
Dean (Wilts) Arrive 19:11 19:11 19:11 RT 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 19:11½ 19:11 19:12 ½L 2   2
Salisbury Tunnel Junction Pass 19:20½   19:25 4½L   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Salisbury Arrive 19:24 19:24 19:28 4L 6 6   0 Arr (D) P6

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.