TrackIT! - 2S51 (SW Romsey - Salisbury)

Back to Southampton Central  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 862S51MU25.
South Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Romsey to Salisbury.
Timed as a Class 159 DMU at a maximum speed of 90 mph.
Permanent schedule L56705 runs weekdays effective from 17/05/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's L56705.
Activated automatically at 25/11/2021 15:07:09.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 25 November 2021
Romsey Depart 17:07 17:07 17:14 7L 2 2 B 3 Dep (D) P2 from B
Romsey Single Line Junction Pass 17:08½              
Chandlers Ford Arrive 17:14 17:14 17:22 8L     0 Dep (U)
Depart 17:14½ 17:14 17:24 9½L     1
Eastleigh Single Line Junction Pass 17:17              
Eastleigh East Junction Pass 17:18½              
Eastleigh Arrive 17:19½ 17:20 17:31 11½L 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from F
Depart 17:21 17:21 17:33 12L 2 F 1
Southampton Airport Parkway Arrive 17:24 17:24 17:36 12L 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 17:25 17:25 17:37 12L 2   2
Swaythling Arrive 17:27 17:27 17:39 12L     0  
Depart 17:27½ 17:27 17:40 12½L      
St Denys Arrive 17:30 17:30 17:42 12L   FL   0 Dep (D) from F
Depart 17:30½ 17:30 17:43 12½L   F 1
Northam Junction Pass 17:32½   17:45 12½L     2 Dep (D)
Southampton Central Arrive 17:35½ 17:36 17:47 11½L 3 3 SL   0 Dep (D) P3 from S
Depart 17:37½ 17:37 17:49 11½L 3 S 1
Millbrook (Hants) Arrive 17:39½ 17:40 17:51 11½L     0  
Depart 17:40 17:40 17:52 12L      
Millbrook Hants Church Lane Junction Pass 17:41              
Redbridge Arrive 17:43 17:43 17:55 12L 1   0 Dep (D) P2 from B
Depart 17:43½ 17:43 17:56 12½L 2 B 2
Romsey Arrive 17:50½ 17:51 18:03 12½L 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from B
Depart 17:51½ 17:51 18:04 12½L 2 B 1
Mottisfont + Dunbridge now Dunbridge Arrive 17:56 17:56 18:10 14L     0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 17:56½ 17:56 18:11 14½L 2   1
Dean (Wilts) Arrive 18:01½ 18:02 18:16 14½L 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 18:02 18:02 18:17 15L 2   2
Salisbury Tunnel Junction Pass 18:13   18:27 14L   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Salisbury Arrive 18:17 18:17 18:31 14L 6 6   0 Arr (D) P6

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.