TrackIT! - 2R66 (SW Salisbury - Romsey)

Back to Southampton Central  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 862R66MV25.
South Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Salisbury to Romsey.
Timed as a Class 159 DMU at a maximum speed of 90 mph.
Permanent schedule L56565 runs weekdays effective from 17/05/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's L56565.
Activated automatically at 25/11/2021 15:56:06.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 25 November 2021
Salisbury Depart 17:56 17:56 17:57 1L 6 6   2 Dep (U) P6
Salisbury Tunnel Junction Pass 17:59   18:00 1L   D 2 Dep (U) from D
Laverstock South Junction Depart     18:02         Dep (U)
Dean (Wilts) Arrive 18:08 18:08 18:09 1L 1   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 18:08½ 18:08 18:10 1½L 1   1
Mottisfont + Dunbridge now Dunbridge Arrive 18:13½ 18:14           Dep (U) P1
Depart 18:14 18:14 18:15 1L 1   1
Romsey Arrive 18:18½ 18:19 18:20 1½L 1 1   0 Arr (D) P2
Depart 18:20 18:20 18:20 RT 1 M 2
Redbridge Arrive 18:27 18:27 18:27 RT     0 Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart 18:27½ 18:27 18:28 ½L 2 M 3
Millbrook Hants Church Lane Junction Pass 18:29½         SL      
Millbrook (Hants) Arrive 18:30½ 18:31            
Depart 18:31 18:31          
Southampton Central Arrive 18:33½ 18:34 18:34 ½L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from M
Depart 18:35½ 18:35 18:35 ½E 1 M 2
Northam Junction Pass 18:38   18:38 RT   SL S 1 Dep (U) from S
St Denys Arrive 18:40 18:40 18:39 1E     0 Dep (U) from M
Depart 18:40½ 18:40 18:40 ½E   M 2
Swaythling Arrive 18:43 18:43            
Depart 18:43½ 18:43          
Southampton Airport Parkway Arrive 18:45 18:45 18:45 RT 1 1 FL   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 18:46 18:46 18:46 RT 1   2
Eastleigh Arrive 18:49 18:49 18:49 RT 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from B
Depart 18:50½ 18:50 18:51 ½L 1 B 4
Eastleigh East Junction Pass 18:51              
Eastleigh Single Line Junction Pass 18:52½              
Chandlers Ford Arrive 18:55 18:55 18:54 1E     0 Arr (D)
Depart 18:55½ 18:55          
Romsey Single Line Junction Pass 19:01              
Romsey Arrive 19:04 19:04 19:03 1E 2 2   0 Arr (D) P2

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.