TrackIT! - 2R62 (SW Salisbury - Romsey)

Back to Southampton Central  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 862R62MT25.
South Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Salisbury to Romsey.
Timed as a Class 159 DMU at a maximum speed of 90 mph.
Permanent schedule L56556 runs weekdays effective from 17/05/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's L56556.
Activated automatically at 25/11/2021 14:56:59.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 25 November 2021
Salisbury Depart 16:56 16:56 17:01 5L 6 6   2 Dep (U) P6
Salisbury Tunnel Junction Pass 16:59   17:04 5L   D 2 Dep (U) from D
Laverstock South Junction Depart     17:06         Dep (U)
Dean (Wilts) Arrive 17:08 17:08 17:13 5L 1   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 17:08½ 17:08 17:14 5½L 1   1
Mottisfont + Dunbridge now Dunbridge Arrive 17:13½ 17:14           Dep (U) P1
Depart 17:14 17:14 17:20 6L 1   1
Romsey Arrive 17:18½ 17:19 17:24 5½L 1 1   0 Arr (D) P2
Depart 17:20 17:20 17:25 5L 1 M 2
Redbridge Arrive 17:27 17:27 17:32 5L     0 Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart 17:27½ 17:27 17:32 4½L 2 M 3
Millbrook Hants Church Lane Junction Pass 17:29½         SL      
Millbrook (Hants) Arrive 17:30½ 17:31            
Depart 17:31 17:31          
Southampton Central Arrive 17:33½ 17:34 17:39 5½L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from M
Depart 17:35½ 17:35 17:40 4½L 1 M 2
Northam Junction Pass 17:38   17:42 4L   SL S 1 Dep (U) from S
St Denys Arrive 17:40 17:40 17:44 4L     0 Dep (U) from M
Depart 17:40½ 17:40 17:45 4½L   M 2
Swaythling Arrive 17:43 17:43            
Depart 17:43½ 17:43          
Southampton Airport Parkway Arrive 17:45 17:45 17:50 5L 1 1 FL   0 Dep (U) P1 from B
Depart 17:46 17:46 17:51 5L 1 B 1
Eastleigh Arrive 17:49 17:49 17:54 5L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from B
Depart 17:50½ 17:50 17:55 4½L 1 B 4
Eastleigh East Junction Pass 17:51              
Eastleigh Single Line Junction Pass 17:52½              
Chandlers Ford Arrive 17:55 17:55 17:59 4L     0 Arr (D)
Depart 17:55½ 17:55          
Romsey Single Line Junction Pass 18:01              
Romsey Arrive 18:03 18:03 18:08 5L 2 2   0 Arr (D) P2

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.