TrackIT! - 2E57 (SW Southampton Central - Portsmouth & Southsea)

Back to Southampton Central  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 862E57MX25.
South Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Southampton Central to Portsmouth & Southsea.
Timed as an unknown EMU at a maximum speed of 100 mph.
Permanent schedule L54244 runs weekdays effective from 17/05/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's L54244.
Activated automatically at 25/11/2021 16:44:07.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 25 November 2021
Southampton Central Depart 18:44 18:44 18:43 1E 2 2 M 2 Dep (U) P2 from M
Northam Junction Pass 18:46½   18:46 ½E   FL F 1 Dep (U) from F
St Denys Arrive 18:49 18:49 18:48 1E     0 Dep (D) from B
Depart 18:49½ 18:49 18:49 ½E   B 3
Bitterne Arrive 18:51½ 18:52 18:51 ½E 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 18:52 18:52 18:51 1E 2   2
Woolston Arrive 18:55 18:55 18:54 1E 2 2   0 Arr (D) P2
Depart 18:55½ 18:55 18:56 ½L      
Sholing Arrive 18:57½ 18:58 18:57 ½E     0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 18:58 18:58 18:58 RT 2   2
Netley Arrive 19:01½ 19:02 19:00 1½E 2   0 Arr (D) P2
Depart 19:02 19:02 19:01 1E      
Hamble Arrive 19:03½ 19:04 19:03 ½E     0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 19:04 19:04 19:04 RT 2   2
Bursledon Arrive 19:06½ 19:07 19:06 ½E 2   0 Arr (D) P2
Depart 19:07 19:07 19:07 RT      
Swanwick Arrive 19:10½ 19:11 19:10 ½E     0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 19:11 19:11 19:11 RT 2   2
Fareham Arrive 19:17 19:17 19:16 1E 3 3   0 Dep (D) P3 from M
Depart 19:18½ 19:18 19:17 1½E 3 M 1
Portchester Arrive 19:23 19:23 19:22 1E 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 19:23½ 19:23 19:23 ½E 2   2
Cosham Arrive 19:27½ 19:28 19:27 ½E 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 19:28½ 19:28 19:28 ½E 2   3
Cosham Junction Pass 19:30   19:29 1E   P 1 Dep (D) from P
Portcreek Junction Pass 19:31   19:30 1E   P 1 Dep (D) from P
Hilsea Arrive 19:32½ 19:33 19:31 1½E 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 19:33 19:33 19:32 1E 2   2
Fratton East Pass 19:35½   19:34 1½E   UDL   1 Dep (D)
Fratton Arrive 19:36½ 19:37 19:35 1½E 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from M
Depart 19:37½ 19:37 19:37 ½E 2 M 1
Portsmouth + Southsea Arrive 19:42 19:44 19:41 1E 3 3   0 Arr (D) P3

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.