TrackIT! - 2E56 (SW Portsmouth & Southsea - Southampton Central)

Back to Southampton Central  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 862E56MV25.
South Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Portsmouth & Southsea to Southampton Central.
Timed as an unknown EMU at a maximum speed of 100 mph.
Permanent schedule L54241 runs weekdays effective from 17/05/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's L54241.
Activated automatically at 25/11/2021 15:38:06.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 25 November 2021
Portsmouth + Southsea Depart 17:38 17:38 17:40 2L 3 3 UML U 2 Dep (U) P3 from U
Fratton Arrive 17:41 17:41 17:43 2L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from M
Depart 17:42 17:42 17:43 1L 1 M 2
Fratton East Depart     17:45         Dep (U)
Hilsea Arrive 17:45½ 17:46 17:46 ½L 1   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 17:46 17:46 17:47 1L 1   1
Portcreek Junction Pass 17:47½   17:48 ½L   C 2 Dep (U) from C
Cosham Junction Pass 17:49   17:50 1L   C 2 Dep (U) from C
Cosham Arrive 17:50½ 17:51 17:51 ½L 1   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 17:51½ 17:51 17:53 1½L 1   2
Portchester Arrive 17:55½ 17:56 17:56 ½L 1   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 17:56 17:56 17:57 1L 1   1
Fareham Arrive 18:00½ 18:01 18:02 1½L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from B
Depart 18:03 18:03 18:03 RT 1 B 3
Swanwick Arrive 18:09 18:09 18:08 1E 1   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 18:09½ 18:09 18:09 ½E 1   1
Bursledon Arrive 18:12½ 18:13 18:12 ½E 1   0 Arr (U) P1
Depart 18:13 18:13 18:13 RT      
Hamble Arrive 18:16 18:16 18:15 1E     0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 18:16½ 18:16 18:16 ½E 1   1
Netley Arrive 18:18 18:18 18:18 RT 1   0 Arr (U) P1
Depart 18:18½ 18:18 18:19 ½L      
Sholing Arrive 18:22 18:22 18:22 RT     0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 18:22½ 18:22 18:23 ½L 1   1
Woolston Arrive 18:24 18:24 18:24 RT 1 1   0 Arr (U) P1
Depart 18:24½ 18:24 18:25 ½L      
Bitterne Arrive 18:27½ 18:28 18:28 ½L     0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 18:28 18:28 18:29 1L 1   1
St Denys Arrive 18:30 18:30 18:31 1L   SL   0 Dep (D) from S
Depart 18:31 18:31 18:31 RT   S 1
Northam Junction Pass 18:35½   18:33 2½E     2 Dep (D)
Southampton Central Arrive 18:38 18:38 18:36 2E 2 2   0 Arr (D) P2

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.