TrackIT! - 2E53 (SW Southampton Central - Portsmouth & Southsea)

Back to Southampton Central  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 862E53MV25.
South Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Southampton Central to Portsmouth & Southsea.
Timed as an unknown EMU at a maximum speed of 100 mph.
Permanent schedule L54238 runs weekdays effective from 17/05/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's L54238.
Activated automatically at 25/11/2021 15:44:06.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 25 November 2021
Southampton Central Depart 17:44 17:44 17:44 RT 2 2 M 2 Dep (U) P2 from M
Northam Junction Pass 17:46½   17:46 ½E   FL F 1 Dep (U) from F
St Denys Arrive 17:49 17:49 17:48 1E     0 Dep (D) from B
Depart 17:49½ 17:49 17:49 ½E   B 3
Bitterne Arrive 17:51½ 17:52 17:51 ½E 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 17:52 17:52 17:52 RT 2   2
Woolston Arrive 17:55 17:55 17:55 RT 2 2   0 Arr (D) P2
Depart 17:55½ 17:55 17:56 ½L      
Sholing Arrive 17:57½ 17:58 17:57 ½E     0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 17:58 17:58 17:58 RT 2   2
Netley Arrive 18:01½ 18:02 18:01 ½E 2   0 Arr (D) P2
Depart 18:02 18:02 18:02 RT      
Hamble Arrive 18:03½ 18:04 18:03 ½E     0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 18:04 18:04 18:04 RT 2   2
Bursledon Arrive 18:06½ 18:07 18:07 ½L 2   0 Arr (D) P2
Depart 18:07 18:07 18:08 1L      
Swanwick Arrive 18:10½ 18:11 18:11 ½L     0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 18:11 18:11 18:12 1L 2   2
Fareham Arrive 18:17 18:17 18:17 RT 3 3   0 Dep (D) P3 from M
Depart 18:18½ 18:18 18:19 ½L 3 M 1
Portchester Arrive 18:23 18:23 18:23 RT 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 18:23½ 18:23 18:24 ½L 2   2
Cosham Arrive 18:27½ 18:28 18:27 ½E 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 18:28½ 18:28 18:28 ½E 2   3
Cosham Junction Pass 18:30   18:29 1E   P 1 Dep (D) from P
Portcreek Junction Pass 18:31   18:31 RT   P 1 Dep (D) from P
Hilsea Arrive 18:32½ 18:33 18:32 ½E 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 18:33 18:33 18:33 RT 2   2
Fratton East Pass 18:35½   18:36 ½L   UDL   1 Dep (D)
Fratton Arrive 18:36½ 18:37 18:37 ½L 2 3   0 Dep (D) P3 from R
Depart 18:37½ 18:37 18:38 ½L 3 R 1
Portsmouth + Southsea Arrive 18:42 18:44 18:41 1E 3 3   0 Arr (D) P3

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.