TrackIT! - 2E52 (SW Portsmouth Harbour - Southampton Central)

Back to Southampton Central  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 862E52MT25.
South Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Portsmouth Harbour to Southampton Central.
Timed as an unknown EMU at a maximum speed of 100 mph.
Permanent schedule L54235 runs weekdays effective from 17/05/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's L54235.
Activated automatically at 25/11/2021 14:33:56.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 25 November 2021
Portsmouth Harbour Depart 16:33 16:33 16:33 RT 4 4 M 2 Dep (U) P4 from M
Portsmouth + Southsea Arrive 16:36 16:36 16:35 1E 1 1 UML   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 16:38 16:38 16:38 RT 1   2
Fratton Arrive 16:41 16:41 16:40 1E 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from M
Depart 16:42 16:42 16:41 1E 1 M 2
Fratton East Depart     16:43         Dep (U)
Hilsea Arrive 16:45½ 16:46 16:45 ½E 1   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 16:46 16:46 16:46 RT 1   1
Portcreek Junction Pass 16:47½   16:47 ½E   C 2 Dep (U) from C
Cosham Junction Pass 16:49   16:48 1E   C 2 Dep (U) from C
Cosham Arrive 16:50½ 16:51 16:50 ½E 1   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 16:51½ 16:51 16:51 ½E 1   2
Portchester Arrive 16:55½ 16:56 16:54 1½E 1   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 16:56 16:56 16:55 1E 1   1
Fareham Arrive 17:00½ 17:01 17:00 ½E 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from B
Depart 17:03 17:03 17:02 1E 1 B 3
Swanwick Arrive 17:09 17:09 17:08 1E 1   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 17:09½ 17:09 17:09 ½E 1   1
Bursledon Arrive 17:12½ 17:13 17:12 ½E 1   0 Arr (U) P1
Depart 17:13 17:13 17:13 RT      
Hamble Arrive 17:16 17:16 17:15 1E     0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 17:16½ 17:16 17:17 ½L 1   1
Netley Arrive 17:18 17:18 17:18 RT 1   0 Arr (U) P1
Depart 17:18½ 17:18 17:19 ½L      
Sholing Arrive 17:22 17:22 17:22 RT     0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 17:22½ 17:22 17:23 ½L 1   1
Woolston Arrive 17:24 17:24 17:24 RT 1 1   0 Arr (U) P1
Depart 17:24½ 17:24 17:25 ½L      
Bitterne Arrive 17:27½ 17:28 17:28 ½L     0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 17:28 17:28 17:29 1L 1   1
St Denys Arrive 17:30 17:30 17:31 1L   SL   0 Dep (D) from S
Depart 17:31 17:31 17:32 1L   S 1
Northam Junction Pass 17:35½   17:34 1½E     2 Dep (D)
Southampton Central Arrive 17:38 17:38 17:40 2L 2 2   0 Arr (D) P2

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.