TrackIT! - 2B93 (SW Winchester - Southampton Central)

Back to Southampton Central  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 862B93MV25.
South Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Winchester to Southampton Central.
Timed as an unknown EMU at a maximum speed of 100 mph.
Permanent schedule L53436 runs weekdays effective from 17/05/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's L53436.
Activated automatically at 25/11/2021 15:44:06.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 25 November 2021
Winchester Depart 17:44 17:44 17:44 RT 2 2 M 1 Dep (D) P2 from M
Shawford Junction Pass 17:47   17:46 1E   FL F 2 Dep (D) from F
Shawford Arrive 17:48 17:48 17:47 1E     0  
Depart 17:49 17:49 17:49 RT      
Eastleigh Arrive 17:54 17:54 17:54 RT 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from F
Depart 17:55½ 17:55 17:55 ½E 2 F 1
Southampton Airport Parkway Arrive 17:58½ 17:59 17:58 ½E 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 18:00 18:00 17:59 1E 2   2
Swaythling Arrive 18:02 18:02 18:01 1E     0  
Depart 18:02½ 18:02 18:02 ½E      
St Denys Arrive 18:05 18:05 18:04 1E   FL   0 Dep (D) from F
Depart 18:05½ 18:05 18:05 ½E   F 1
Northam Junction Pass 18:08   18:07 1E     2 Dep (D)
Southampton Central Arrive 18:11 18:11 18:09 2E 2 2   0 Arr (D) P2

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.