TrackIT! - 2B91 (SW Winchester - Bournemouth)

Back to Southampton Central  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 862B91MT25.
South Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Winchester to Bournemouth.
Timed as an unknown EMU at a maximum speed of 100 mph.
Permanent schedule L53435 runs weekdays effective from 17/05/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's L53435.
Activated automatically at 25/11/2021 14:38:55.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 25 November 2021
Winchester Depart 16:38 16:38 16:38 RT 2 2 M 1 Dep (D) P2 from M
Shawford Junction Pass 16:41½   16:40 1½E   SL F 2 Dep (D) from F
Shawford Arrive 16:42½ 16:43 16:41 1½E     0  
Depart 16:43 16:43 16:43 RT      
Eastleigh Arrive 16:48½ 16:49 16:49 ½L 3 3   0 Dep (D) P3
Depart 16:49½ 16:49 16:49 ½E 3   1
Southampton Airport Parkway Arrive 16:52½ 16:53 16:53 ½L 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 16:54 16:54 16:54 RT 2   2
Swaythling Arrive 16:56 16:56 16:55 1E     0  
Depart 16:56½ 16:56 16:56 ½E      
St Denys Arrive 16:59 16:59 16:59 RT   FL   0 Dep (D) from F
Depart 16:59½ 16:59 17:00 ½L   F 1
Northam Junction Pass 17:01½   17:02 ½L     2 Dep (D)
Southampton Central Arrive 17:04 17:04 17:05 1L 3 3 SL   0 Dep (D) P3 from S
Depart 17:13 17:13 17:13 RT 3 S 1
Millbrook Hants Church Lane Junction Pass 17:15              
Redbridge Arrive 17:17 17:17 17:21 4L 1   0 Dep (D) P2 from M
Depart 17:17½ 17:17 17:22 4½L 2 M 1
Totton Arrive 17:19½ 17:20 17:23 3½L 2     0 Dep (U) from S
Depart 17:20½ 17:20 17:24 3½L   S 1
Brockenhurst Arrive 17:30½ 17:31 17:33 2½L 3 3   0 Dep (D) P3
Depart 17:32 17:32 17:34 2L 3   1
New Milton Arrive 17:38 17:38 17:42 4L 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 17:39 17:39 17:43 4L 2   2
Christchurch Arrive 17:45 17:45 17:48 3L 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 17:46 17:46 17:49 3L 2   2
Bournemouth Arrive 17:52 17:52 17:56 4L 1 1   0 Arr (D) P1
Pokesdown Arrive     17:52 N/A       Dep (D) P2
Depart     17:52        

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.