TrackIT! - 1B68 (SW Bournemouth - Basingstoke)

Back to Southampton Central  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 861B68MW25.
South Western Railway express passenger service from Bournemouth to Basingstoke.
Timed as an unknown EMU at a maximum speed of 100 mph.
Permanent schedule L53420 runs weekdays effective from 17/05/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's L53420.
Activated automatically at 25/11/2021 17:05:04.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 25 November 2021
Bournemouth Depart 18:05 18:05 18:04 1E 1 1   2 Dep (U) P1
Pokesdown Arrive 18:08½ 18:09 18:08 ½E 1   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 18:09 18:09 18:09 RT 1   1
Christchurch Arrive 18:12 18:12 18:11 1E 1   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 18:13 18:13 18:12 1E 1   1
Hinton Admiral Arrive 18:17½ 18:18 18:17 ½E     0  
Depart 18:18 18:18 18:18 RT      
New Milton Arrive 18:21½ 18:22 18:21 ½E 1   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 18:22½ 18:22 18:22 ½E 1   1
Sway Arrive 18:26½ 18:27 18:26 ½E     0  
Depart 18:27 18:27 18:27 RT      
Brockenhurst Arrive 18:31½ 18:32 18:31 ½E 2 2   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 18:33 18:33 18:33 RT 2   2
Beaulieu Road Arrive 18:38 18:38 18:38 RT     0  
Depart 18:38½ 18:38 18:39 ½L      
Lyndhurst Road Arrive 18:42 18:42 18:42 RT     0  
Depart 18:42½ 18:42 18:43 ½L      
Totton Arrive 18:46½ 18:47 18:47 ½L 1     0 Dep (U) from S
Depart 18:47½ 18:47 18:48 ½L   S 1
Redbridge Pass 18:49½   18:49 ½E 2 M 3 Dep (U) P2 from M
Millbrook Hants Church Lane Junction Pass 18:51         SL      
Southampton Central Arrive 18:53 18:53 18:53 RT 2 2   0 Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart 18:55 18:55 18:54 1E 2 M 2
Northam Junction Pass 18:57½   18:57 ½E   FL S 1 Dep (U) from S
St Denys Pass 18:59   18:58 1E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Southampton Airport Parkway Arrive 19:01½ 19:02 19:01 ½E 1 1 FL   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 19:03 19:03 19:02 1E 1   2
Eastleigh Arrive 19:06 19:06 19:05 1E 1 1 SL   0 Dep (U) P1 from F
Depart 19:14 19:14 19:13 1E 1 F 3
Shawford Arrive 19:19 19:19 19:18 1E     0  
Depart 19:19½ 19:19 19:19 ½E      
Winchester Arrive 19:24 19:24 19:23 1E 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from M
Depart 19:25½ 19:25 19:24 1½E 1 M 2
Wallers Ash Loop Pass 19:30½   19:30 ½E     1 Dep (U)
Worting Junction Pass 19:38½   19:37 1½E   FL F 2 Dep (U) from F
Basingstoke Arrive 19:41 19:41 19:39 2E 3 3   FL 0 Arr (U) P3

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.