TrackIT! - 2B61 (SW Southampton Central - Poole)

Back to Southampton Central  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 862B61MU25.
South Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Southampton Central to Poole.
Timed as an unknown EMU at a maximum speed of 100 mph.
Permanent schedule L53411 runs weekdays effective from 17/05/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's L53411.
Activated automatically at 25/11/2021 15:28:06.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 25 November 2021
Southampton Central Depart 17:28 17:28 17:30 2L 4 4 FL F 1 Dep (D) P4 from F
Millbrook Hants Church Lane Junction Pass 17:30              
Redbridge Pass 17:32   17:33 1L 2 M 1 Dep (D) P2 from M
Totton Arrive 17:33 17:33 17:35 2L 2     0 Dep (U) from S
Depart 17:34 17:34 17:36 2L   S 1
Lyndhurst Road Arrive 17:38 17:38            
Depart 17:38½ 17:38          
Brockenhurst Arrive 17:46 17:46 17:47 1L 3 3   0 Dep (D) P3
Depart 17:47 17:47 17:48 1L 3   1
Sway Arrive 17:51 17:51            
Depart 17:51½ 17:51          
New Milton Arrive 17:55½ 17:56 17:59 3½L 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 17:56½ 17:56 18:00 3½L 2   2
Hinton Admiral Arrive 18:00 18:00            
Depart 18:00½ 18:00          
Christchurch Arrive 18:04½ 18:05 18:08 3½L 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 18:05½ 18:05 18:10 4½L 2   2
Pokesdown Arrive 18:08½ 18:09 18:13 4½L 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 18:09 18:09 18:13 4L 2   2
Bournemouth Arrive 18:12½ 18:13 18:16 3½L 3 3   0 Dep (D) P3 from U
Depart 18:14½ 18:14 18:17 2½L 3 U 1
Branksome Arrive 18:19 18:19 18:22 3L 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 18:19½ 18:19 18:23 3½L 2   2
Parkstone (Dorset) Arrive 18:22 18:22 18:26 4L 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 18:22½ 18:22 18:27 4½L 2   2
Poole Arrive 18:26 18:26 18:30 4L 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.