TrackIT! - 2B53 (SW Southampton Central - Poole)

Back to Southampton Central  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 862B53MW25.
South Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Southampton Central to Poole.
Timed as an unknown EMU at a maximum speed of 100 mph.
Permanent schedule L53401 runs weekdays effective from 17/05/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's L53401.
Activated automatically at 25/11/2021 16:24:07.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 25 November 2021
Southampton Central Depart 18:24 18:24 18:24 RT 4 4 FL F 1 Dep (D) P4 from F
Millbrook Hants Church Lane Junction Pass 18:26              
Redbridge Pass 18:27½   18:27 ½E 2 M 1 Dep (D) P2 from M
Totton Arrive 18:28½ 18:29 18:28 ½E 2     0 Dep (U) from S
Depart 18:29½ 18:29 18:29 ½E   S 1
Lyndhurst Road Arrive 18:33½ 18:34 18:33 ½E     0  
Depart 18:34 18:34 18:35 1L      
Brockenhurst Arrive 18:41½ 18:42 18:42 ½L 3 3   0 Dep (D) P3
Depart 18:43 18:43 18:43 RT 3   1
Sway Arrive 18:47 18:47 18:48 1L     0  
Depart 18:47½ 18:47 18:49 1½L      
New Milton Arrive 18:51½ 18:52 18:53 1½L 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 18:52½ 18:52 18:54 1½L 2   2
Hinton Admiral Arrive 18:56 18:56 18:57 1L     0  
Depart 18:56½ 18:56 18:58 1½L      
Christchurch Arrive 19:00½ 19:01 19:02 1½L 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 19:01½ 19:01 19:03 1½L 2   2
Pokesdown Arrive 19:04½ 19:05 19:06 1½L 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 19:05 19:05 19:07 2L 2   2
Bournemouth Arrive 19:08½ 19:09 19:10 1½L 4 3   0 Dep (D) P3 from U
Depart 19:10½ 19:10 19:10 ½E 3 U 1
Branksome Arrive 19:15 19:15 19:16 1L 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 19:15½ 19:15 19:17 1½L 2   2
Parkstone (Dorset) Arrive 19:18 19:18 19:19 1L 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 19:18½ 19:18 19:20 1½L 2   2
Poole Arrive 19:24 19:24 19:23 1E 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.