TrackIT! - 1W75 (SW Waterloo Main Lines - Dorchester South)

Back to Southampton Central  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 871W75MU25.
South Western Railway express passenger service from Waterloo Main Lines to Dorchester South.
Timed as an unknown EMU at a maximum speed of 100 mph.
Overlayed schedule L53263 runs Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays and Fridays effective from 23/11/2021 to 26/11/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's L53263.
Activated automatically at 25/11/2021 16:05:03.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Waterloo Depart     17:05         Dep (D) P9 from F
Thursday 25 November 2021
Waterloo Main Lines Depart 17:05 17:05 17:05 RT 9 9 MFL F 1 Dep (D) P9 from F
Vauxhall Arrive     17:08 N/A        
Depart     17:08        
Clapham Junction Main Lines Pass 17:11   17:11 RT 9 9 FL F 6 Dep (D) P9 from F
Clapham Junction Arrive     17:12 N/A       Dep (D) P9 from F
Depart     17:11        
Earlsfield Depart     17:13          
Wimbledon Pass 17:14½   17:15 ½L 7 7 F 1 Dep (D) P7 from F
Wimbledon Arrive     17:15 N/A       Dep (D) P7 from F
Depart     17:15        
New Malden Pass 17:16½   17:17 ½L   F 1 Dep (D) from F
Surbiton Pass 17:19   17:19 RT DF   FL F FL 1 Dep (D) from F
Hampton Court Junction Pass 17:20   17:20 RT   F 1 Dep (D) from F
Byfleet + New Haw Depart     17:25         Dep (D) from F
Woking Pass 17:28   17:29 1L 4 4 F 1 Dep (D) P4 from F
Woking Junction Pass 17:28½   17:29 ½L F F 2 Dep (D) from F
Woking Signal WV84 Arrive     17:30 N/A       Dep (D) P4 from F
Depart     17:29        
Brookwood Depart     17:32½         Dep (D) from F
Farnborough (Main) Pass 17:34½   17:36 1½L F   1 Dep (D) to F
Winchfield Depart     17:40         Dep (D) from F to F
Basingstoke Pass 17:44   17:45 1L 2 2 FL F FL 1 Dep (D) P2 from F
Worting Junction Pass 17:46   17:48 2L F   3 Dep (D) to F
Wallers Ash Loop Pass 17:54   17:55 1L     2 Dep (D)
Winchester Arrive 17:59½ 18:00 17:59 ½E 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from M
Depart 18:01 18:00 18:01 RT 2 M 1
Shawford Junction Pass 18:04   18:04 RT   FL F 2 Dep (D) from F
Eastleigh Pass 18:07   18:07 RT DF   F 1 Dep (D) from F
Southampton Airport Parkway Arrive 18:08½ 18:08 18:09 ½L 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 18:10½ 18:10 18:10 ½E 2   2
St Denys Pass 18:13½   18:13 ½E   FL F 1 Dep (D) from F
Northam Junction Pass 18:14½   18:15 ½L     2 Dep (D)
Southampton Central Arrive 18:17 18:17 18:17 RT 4 4 FL   0 Dep (D) P4 from F
Depart 18:21 18:21 18:21 RT 4 F 1
Millbrook Hants Church Lane Junction Pass 18:23              
Redbridge Pass 18:24½   18:25 ½L 2 M 1 Dep (D) P2 from M
Totton Arrive     18:26 N/A       Dep (U) from S
Depart     18:25        
Brockenhurst Pass 18:34   18:33 1E 3 3   1 Dep (D) P3
New Milton Arrive     18:41 N/A       Dep (D) P2
Depart     18:40        
Christchurch Arrive     18:45 N/A       Dep (D) P2
Depart     18:45        
Pokesdown Arrive     18:47 N/A       Dep (D) P2
Depart     18:47        
Bournemouth Arrive 18:48½ 18:49 18:49 ½L 3 3   0 Dep (D) P3 from U
Depart 18:50½ 18:50 18:51 ½L 3 U 1
Branksome Arrive 18:55 18:55 18:56 1L 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 18:55½ 18:55 18:57 1½L 2   2
Parkstone (Dorset) Arrive 18:58 18:58 19:00 2L 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 18:58½ 18:58 19:02 3½L 2   2
Poole Arrive 19:02 19:02 19:05 3L 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 19:03½ 19:03 19:07 3½L 2   1
Hamworthy Arrive 19:07½ 19:08 19:11 3½L     0  
Depart 19:08½ 19:08 19:13 4½L      
Holton Heath Arrive 19:12 19:12 19:17 5L     0  
Depart 19:12½ 19:12 19:18 5½L      
Wareham Arrive 19:16 19:16 19:21 5L 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 19:17 19:17 19:23 6L 2   1
Wool Arrive 19:22½ 19:23 19:28 5½L 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 19:23½ 19:23 19:30 6½L 2   1
Moreton (Dorset) Arrive 19:29 19:29 19:35 6L 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 19:35½ 19:35 19:37 1½L 2   2
Dorchester South Arrive 19:42 19:42 19:44 2L 1 1   0 Arr (D) P1

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.