TrackIT! - 1W73 (SW Waterloo Main Lines - Dorchester South)

Back to Southampton Central  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 871W73MS25.
South Western Railway express passenger service from Waterloo Main Lines to Dorchester South.
Timed as an unknown EMU at a maximum speed of 100 mph.
Overlayed schedule L53259 runs Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays and Fridays effective from 23/11/2021 to 26/11/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's L53259.
Activated automatically at 25/11/2021 15:05:03.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 25 November 2021
Waterloo Main Lines Depart 16:05 16:05 16:05 RT 9 9 MFL F 1 Dep (D) P9 from F
Waterloo Depart     16:05         Dep (D) P9 from F
Vauxhall Arrive     16:08 N/A        
Depart     16:08        
Clapham Junction Main Lines Arrive 16:11½   16:11 ½E 9 9 FL   0 Dep (D) P9 from F
Depart 16:12½ 16:12 16:13 ½L 9 F 6
Clapham Junction Arrive     16:11 N/A       Dep (D) P9 from F
Depart     16:13        
Earlsfield Depart     16:16          
Wimbledon Pass 16:17   16:17 RT 7 7 F 1 Dep (D) P7 from F
Wimbledon Arrive     16:17 N/A       Dep (D) P7 from F
Depart     16:17        
New Malden Pass 16:19   16:19 RT   F 1 Dep (D) from F
Surbiton Pass 16:21   16:21 RT DF   FL F FL 1 Dep (D) from F
Hampton Court Junction Pass 16:22   16:22 RT   F 1 Dep (D) from F
Byfleet + New Haw Depart     16:26         Dep (D) from F
Woking Signal WV84 Arrive     16:30 N/A       Dep (D) P4 from F
Depart     16:29        
Woking Pass 16:30   16:29 1E 4 4 F 1 Dep (D) P4 from F
Woking Junction Pass 16:31½   16:30 1½E F F 2 Dep (D) from F
Brookwood Depart     16:32         Dep (D) from F
Farnborough (Main) Pass 16:37½   16:36 1½E F   1 Dep (D) to F
Winchfield Depart     16:40         Dep (D) from F to F
Basingstoke Arrive 16:48 16:48 16:46 2E 2 2 FL   FL 0 Dep (D) P2 from F
Depart 16:49½ 16:49 16:49 ½E 2 F 1
Worting Junction Pass 16:53   16:52 1E F   3 Dep (D) to F
Wallers Ash Loop Pass 17:01   16:58 3E     2 Dep (D)
Winchester Arrive 17:04½ 17:05 17:03 1½E 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from M
Depart 17:06 17:06 17:06 RT 2 M 1
Shawford Junction Pass 17:09   17:08 1E   FL F 2 Dep (D) from F
Eastleigh Pass 17:12   17:11 1E DF   F 1 Dep (D) from F
Southampton Airport Parkway Arrive 17:13½ 17:14 17:13 ½E 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 17:15 17:15 17:15 RT 2   2
St Denys Pass 17:18   17:18 RT   FL F 1 Dep (D) from F
Northam Junction Pass 17:19   17:19 RT     2 Dep (D)
Southampton Central Arrive 17:21½ 17:22 17:22 ½L 4 4 FL   0 Dep (D) P4 from F
Depart 17:25½ 17:25 17:27 1½L 4 F 1
Millbrook Hants Church Lane Junction Pass 17:27½              
Redbridge Pass 17:29   17:31 2L 2 M 1 Dep (D) P2 from M
Totton Arrive     17:32 N/A       Dep (U) from S
Depart     17:31        
Brockenhurst Arrive 17:38½ 17:39 17:40 1½L 3 3   0 Dep (D) P3
Depart 17:40 17:40 17:42 2L 3   1
New Milton Arrive     17:50 N/A       Dep (D) P2
Depart     17:48        
Christchurch Arrive     17:54 N/A       Dep (D) P2
Depart     17:53        
Pokesdown Arrive     17:56 N/A       Dep (D) P2
Depart     17:55        
Bournemouth Arrive 17:55 17:55 17:58 3L 3 3   0 Dep (D) P3 from U
Depart 17:57 17:57 18:05 8L 3 U 1
Branksome Pass 18:01   18:10 9L 2 2   2 Dep (D) P2
Poole Arrive 18:05½ 18:06 18:15 9½L 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 18:07 18:07 18:16 9L 2   1
Parkstone (Dorset) Arrive     18:12 N/A       Dep (D) P2
Depart     18:11        
Hamworthy Arrive 18:11 18:11 18:20 9L     0  
Depart 18:12 18:12 18:22 10L      
Holton Heath Arrive 18:15½ 18:16 18:25 9½L     0  
Depart 18:16 18:16 18:26 10L      
Wareham Arrive 18:19½ 18:20 18:29 9½L 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 18:21 18:21 18:30 9L 2   1
Wool Arrive 18:26½ 18:27 18:36 9½L 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 18:27½ 18:27 18:37 9½L 2   1
Moreton (Dorset) Arrive 18:33 18:33 18:42 9L 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 18:49 18:40 18:44 5E 2   2
Dorchester South Arrive 18:56 18:47 18:51 5E 1 1   0 Arr (D) P1

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.