TrackIT! - 1W70 (SW Dorchester South - Waterloo Main Lines)

Back to Southampton Central  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 861W70MU25.
South Western Railway express passenger service from Dorchester South to Waterloo Main Lines.
Timed as an unknown EMU at a maximum speed of 100 mph.
Overlayed schedule L53251 runs Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays and Fridays effective from 23/11/2021 to 26/11/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's L53251.
Activated automatically at 25/11/2021 16:33:03.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 25 November 2021
Dorchester South Depart 17:33 17:33 17:33 RT 1 1   2 Dep (U) P1
Moreton (Dorset) Arrive 17:39 17:39 17:39 RT 1   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 17:39½ 17:39 17:41 1½L 1   1
Wool Arrive 17:44½ 17:45 17:46 1½L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 17:45½ 17:45 17:48 2½L 1   2
Wareham Arrive 17:51½ 17:52 17:53 1½L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 17:53 17:53 17:54 1L 1   2
Holton Heath Arrive 17:56 17:56 17:57 1L     0  
Depart 17:56½ 17:56 17:59 2½L      
Hamworthy Arrive 18:00½ 18:01 18:03 2½L     0  
Depart 18:01½ 18:01 18:04 2½L      
Poole Arrive 18:05½ 18:06 18:08 2½L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 18:07 18:07 18:09 2L 1   2
Branksome Pass 18:11½   18:14 2½L 1 1   1 Dep (U) P1
Parkstone (Dorset) Arrive     18:13 N/A       Dep (U) P1
Depart     18:12        
Bournemouth Arrive 18:17 18:17 18:19 2L 2 2   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 18:22 18:22 18:23 1L 2   2
Pokesdown Arrive 18:25½ 18:26 18:26 ½L 1   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 18:26 18:26 18:27 1L 1   1
Christchurch Arrive 18:29 18:29 18:30 1L 1   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 18:30 18:30 18:31 1L 1   1
New Milton Arrive 18:36 18:36 18:37 1L 1   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 18:37 18:37 18:38 1L 1   1
Brockenhurst Arrive 18:43 18:43 18:45 2L 2 2   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 18:44½ 18:44 18:46 1½L 2   2
Redbridge Pass 18:54½   18:56 1½L 2 M 3 Dep (U) P2 from M
Totton Arrive     18:55 N/A       Dep (U) from S
Depart     18:55        
Millbrook Hants Church Lane Junction Pass 18:56         FL      
Southampton Central Arrive 18:58 18:58 19:00 2L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from M
Depart 19:00 19:00 19:01 1L 1 M 2
Northam Junction Pass 19:02½   19:03 ½L   FL S 1 Dep (U) from S
St Denys Pass 19:04   19:05 1L   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Southampton Airport Parkway Arrive 19:06½ 19:07 19:07 ½L 1 1 FL   0 Dep (U) P1 from B
Depart 19:08 19:08 19:09 1L 1 B 1
Eastleigh Pass 19:10½   19:11 ½L UF F F 3 Dep (U) from F to F
Shawford Pass 19:13½              
Winchester Arrive 19:16½ 19:17 19:17 ½L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from M
Depart 19:18 19:18 19:18 RT 1 M 2
Wallers Ash Loop Pass 19:23   19:23 RT     1 Dep (U)
Worting Junction Pass 19:31   19:30 1E   FL F 2 Dep (U) from F
Basingstoke Arrive 19:33½ 19:34 19:33 ½E 3 3 FL   FL 0 Dep (U) P3
Depart 19:35½ 19:35 19:35 ½E 3   2
Winchfield Depart     19:41         Dep (U) from F to F
Farnborough (Main) Pass 19:46½   19:45 1½E F   2 Dep (U) to F
Pirbright Junction Depart     19:47         Dep (U) from F
Brookwood Depart     19:48         Dep (U) from F
Woking Signal WV84 Arrive     19:51 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from F
Depart     19:50        
Woking Junction Pass 19:52   19:50 2E F F 1 Dep (U) from F to F
Byfleet + New Haw Depart     19:53         Dep (U) from F
Woking Pass 19:53½   19:50 3½E 2 2 F 2 Dep (U) P2 from F
Hampton Court Junction Pass 20:01   19:57 4E   F 2 Dep (U) from F
Surbiton Pass 20:02   19:59 3E 2 2 FL F FL 2 Dep (U) P2 from F
New Malden Pass 20:04   20:00 4E   F 2 Dep (U) from F
Wimbledon Pass 20:06   20:03 3E 6 6 F 2 Dep (U) P6 from F
Clapham Junction Arrive     20:08 N/A       Dep (U) P7 from F
Depart     20:11        
Clapham Junction Main Lines Arrive 20:11 20:11 20:08 3E 7 7 MFL   0 Dep (U) P7 from F
Depart 20:12½ 20:12 20:11 1½E 7 F 7
West London Junction Depart     20:14         Dep (D) from F
Vauxhall Arrive     20:16 N/A        
Depart     20:15        
Waterloo Arrive     20:19 N/A       Arr (U) P12
Waterloo Main Lines Arrive 20:21 20:21 20:19 2E 12 12   0 Arr (U) P12

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.