TrackIT! - 1W68 (SW Dorchester South - Waterloo Main Lines)

Back to Southampton Central  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 861W68MS25.
South Western Railway express passenger service from Dorchester South to Waterloo Main Lines.
Timed as an unknown EMU at a maximum speed of 100 mph.
Overlayed schedule L53246 runs Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays and Fridays effective from 23/11/2021 to 26/11/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's L53246.
Activated automatically at 25/11/2021 15:33:02.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 25 November 2021
Dorchester South Depart 16:33 16:33 16:33 RT 1 1   2 Dep (U) P1
Moreton (Dorset) Arrive 16:39 16:39 16:39 RT 1   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 16:39½ 16:39 16:40 ½L 1   1
Wool Arrive 16:44½ 16:45 16:45 ½L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 16:45½ 16:45 16:47 1½L 1   2
Wareham Arrive 16:51½ 16:52 16:52 ½L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 16:53 16:53 16:53 RT 1   2
Holton Heath Arrive 16:56 16:56 16:56 RT     0  
Depart 16:56½ 16:56 16:57 ½L      
Hamworthy Arrive 17:00½ 17:01 17:01 ½L     0  
Depart 17:01½ 17:01 17:02 ½L      
Poole Arrive 17:05½ 17:06 17:06 ½L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 17:07 17:07 17:08 1L 1   2
Parkstone (Dorset) Arrive     17:11 N/A       Dep (U) P1
Depart     17:10        
Branksome Pass 17:11½   17:12 ½L 1 1   1 Dep (U) P1
Bournemouth Arrive 17:18 17:18 17:17 1E 2 2   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 17:22 17:22 17:22 RT 2   2
Pokesdown Arrive 17:25½ 17:26 17:25 ½E 1   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 17:26 17:26 17:26 RT 1   1
Christchurch Arrive 17:29 17:29 17:29 RT 1   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 17:30 17:30 17:30 RT 1   1
New Milton Arrive 17:36 17:36 17:36 RT 1   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 17:37 17:37 17:37 RT 1   1
Brockenhurst Arrive 17:43 17:43 17:44 1L 2 2   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 17:44½ 17:44 17:45 ½L 2   2
Totton Arrive     17:54 N/A       Dep (U) from S
Depart     17:53        
Redbridge Pass 17:54½   17:54 ½E 2 M 3 Dep (U) P2 from M
Millbrook Hants Church Lane Junction Pass 17:56         FL      
Southampton Central Arrive 17:58 17:58 17:58 RT 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from M
Depart 18:00 18:00 18:00 RT 1 M 2
Northam Junction Pass 18:02½   18:02 ½E   FL S 1 Dep (U) from S
St Denys Pass 18:04   18:03 1E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Southampton Airport Parkway Arrive 18:06½ 18:07 18:06 ½E 1 1 FL   0 Dep (U) P1 from B
Depart 18:08 18:08 18:07 1E 1 B 1
Eastleigh Pass 18:10½   18:09 1½E UF F F 3 Dep (U) from F to F
Shawford Pass 18:13½   18:12 1½E        
Winchester Arrive 18:16½ 18:17 18:15 1½E 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from M
Depart 18:18 18:18 18:18 RT 1 M 2
Wallers Ash Loop Pass 18:23   18:23 RT     1 Dep (U)
Worting Junction Pass 18:31   18:30 1E   SL S 2 Dep (U) from S
Basingstoke Arrive 18:33½ 18:34 18:33 ½E 4 4 FL   SL 0 Arr (U) P4
Depart 18:35 18:35 18:35 RT      
Winchfield Depart     18:42         Dep (U) from F to F
Farnborough (Main) Pass 18:46½   18:46 ½E F   2 Dep (U) to F
Pirbright Junction Depart     18:48         Dep (U) from F
Brookwood Depart     18:49         Dep (U) from F
Woking Signal WV84 Arrive     18:52 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from F
Depart     18:51        
Woking Junction Pass 18:52   18:50 2E F F 1 Dep (U) from F to F
Woking Pass 18:53½   18:51 2½E 2 2 F 2 Dep (U) P2 from F
Byfleet + New Haw Depart     18:53         Dep (U) from F
Hampton Court Junction Pass 19:01   18:58 3E   F 2 Dep (U) from F
Surbiton Pass 19:02   18:59 3E 2 2 FL F FL 2 Dep (U) P2 from F
Wimbledon Arrive     19:03 N/A       Dep (U) P6 from F
Depart     19:03        
New Malden Pass 19:04   19:01 3E   F 2 Dep (U) from F
Wimbledon Pass 19:06   19:03 3E 6 6 F 2 Dep (U) P6 from F
Clapham Junction Arrive     19:08 N/A       Dep (U) P7 from F
Depart     19:09        
West London Junction Depart     19:11         Dep (D) from F
Clapham Junction Main Lines Arrive 19:10½ 19:11 19:08 2½E 7 7 MFL   0 Dep (U) P7 from F
Depart 19:12 19:12 19:09 3E 7 F 7
Vauxhall Arrive     19:13 N/A        
Depart     19:13        
Waterloo Arrive     19:18 N/A       Arr (U) P7
Waterloo Main Lines Arrive 19:19 19:19 19:18 1E 7 7   0 Arr (U) P7

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.