TrackIT! - 1B64 (SW Bournemouth - Basingstoke)

Back to Southampton Central  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 861B64MU25.
South Western Railway express passenger service from Bournemouth to Basingstoke.
Timed as an unknown EMU at a maximum speed of 100 mph.
Permanent schedule G86375 runs weekdays effective from 17/05/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G86375.
Activated automatically at 25/11/2021 16:05:03.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 25 November 2021
Bournemouth Depart 17:05 17:05 17:04 1E 1 1   2 Dep (U) P1
Pokesdown Arrive 17:08½ 17:09 17:08 ½E 1   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 17:09 17:09 17:09 RT 1   1
Christchurch Arrive 17:12 17:12 17:12 RT 1   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 17:13 17:13 17:13 RT 1   1
Hinton Admiral Arrive 17:17½ 17:18 17:17 ½E     0  
Depart 17:18 17:18 17:18 RT      
New Milton Arrive 17:21½ 17:22 17:21 ½E 1   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 17:22½ 17:22 17:22 ½E 1   1
Sway Arrive 17:26½ 17:27 17:26 ½E     0  
Depart 17:27 17:27 17:27 RT      
Brockenhurst Arrive 17:31½ 17:32 17:31 ½E 2 2   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 17:33 17:33 17:33 RT 2   2
Beaulieu Road Arrive 17:38 17:38 17:38 RT     0  
Depart 17:38½ 17:38 17:39 ½L      
Lyndhurst Road Arrive 17:42 17:42 17:42 RT     0  
Depart 17:42½ 17:42 17:43 ½L      
Totton Arrive 17:46½ 17:47 17:47 ½L 1     0 Dep (U) from S
Depart 17:47½ 17:47 17:48 ½L   S 1
Redbridge Pass 17:49   17:49 RT 2 M 3 Dep (U) P2 from M
Millbrook Hants Church Lane Junction Pass 17:50½         SL      
Southampton Central Arrive 17:52½ 17:53 17:54 1½L 2 2   0 Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart 17:55 17:55 17:55 RT 2 M 2
Northam Junction Pass 17:57½   17:57 ½E   FL S 1 Dep (U) from S
St Denys Pass 17:59   17:59 RT   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Southampton Airport Parkway Arrive 18:01½ 18:02 18:02 ½L 1 1 FL   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 18:03 18:03 18:02 1E 1   2
Eastleigh Arrive 18:06 18:06 18:06 RT 1 1 SL   0 Dep (U) P1 from F
Depart 18:12 18:12 18:11 1E 1 F 3
Shawford Arrive 18:17 18:17 18:17 RT     0  
Depart 18:17½ 18:17 18:18 ½L      
Winchester Arrive 18:22 18:22 18:22 RT 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from M
Depart 18:23½ 18:23 18:23 ½E 1 M 2
Wallers Ash Loop Pass 18:29½   18:28 1½E     1 Dep (U)
Worting Junction Pass 18:37½   18:36 1½E   SL S 2 Dep (U) from S
Basingstoke Arrive 18:40 18:40 18:40 RT 4 4   SL 0 Arr (U) P4

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.