TrackIT! - 1B35 (SW Waterloo Main Lines - Poole)

Back to Southampton Central  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 871B35MV25.
South Western Railway express passenger service from Waterloo Main Lines to Poole.
Timed as an unknown EMU at a maximum speed of 100 mph.
Permanent schedule G86366 runs weekdays effective from 17/05/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G86366.
Activated automatically at 25/11/2021 16:35:03.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 25 November 2021
Waterloo Main Lines Depart 17:35 17:35 17:39 4L 7 7 MFL F 1 Dep (D) P7 from F
Waterloo Depart     17:39         Dep (D) P7 from F
Clapham Junction Main Lines Pass 17:41   17:45 4L 9 9 FL F 6 Dep (D) P9 from F
Vauxhall Arrive     17:42 N/A        
Depart     17:42        
Wimbledon Pass 17:44½   17:48 3½L 7 7 F 1 Dep (D) P7 from F
Clapham Junction Arrive     17:46 N/A       Dep (D) P9 from F
Depart     17:45        
New Malden Pass 17:46½   17:50 3½L   F 1 Dep (D) from F
Earlsfield Depart     17:47          
Wimbledon Arrive     17:49 N/A       Dep (D) P7 from F
Depart     17:48        
Surbiton Pass 17:49   17:52 3L DF   FL F FL 1 Dep (D) from F
Hampton Court Junction Pass 17:50   17:53 3L   F 1 Dep (D) from F
Byfleet + New Haw Depart     17:58         Dep (D) from F
Woking Pass 17:58½   18:01 2½L 4 4 F 1 Dep (D) P4 from F
Woking Junction Pass 17:59½   18:02 2½L F F 2 Dep (D) from F
Woking Signal WV84 Arrive     18:02 N/A       Dep (D) P4 from F
Depart     18:01        
Brookwood Depart     18:04         Dep (D) from F
Farnborough (Main) Pass 18:06   18:08 2L F   1 Dep (D) to F
Winchfield Depart     18:12         Dep (D) from F to F
Basingstoke Pass 18:15½   18:17 1½L 2 2 FL F FL 1 Dep (D) P2 from F
Worting Junction Pass 18:17½   18:20 2½L F   3 Dep (D) to F
Wallers Ash Loop Pass 18:25½   18:26 ½L     2 Dep (D)
Winchester Arrive 18:29 18:29 18:31 2L 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from M
Depart 18:30½ 18:30 18:32 1½L 2 M 1
Shawford Junction Pass 18:33½   18:35 1½L   FL F 2 Dep (D) from F
Eastleigh Pass 18:37   18:38 1L DF   F 1 Dep (D) from F
Southampton Airport Parkway Arrive 18:38½ 18:39 18:40 1½L 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 18:40 18:40 18:41 1L 2   2
St Denys Pass 18:43   18:45 2L   FL F 1 Dep (D) from F
Northam Junction Pass 18:44   18:46 2L     2 Dep (D)
Southampton Central Arrive 18:46½ 18:47 18:49 2½L 4 4 FL   0 Dep (D) P4 from F
Depart 18:54 18:54 18:54 RT 4 F 1
Millbrook Hants Church Lane Junction Pass 18:56              
Redbridge Pass 18:57½   18:57 ½E 2 M 1 Dep (D) P2 from M
Totton Arrive 18:58½ 18:59 18:58 ½E 2     0 Dep (U) from S
Depart 18:59½ 18:59 18:59 ½E   S 1
Lyndhurst Road Arrive 19:03½ 19:04 19:03 ½E     0  
Depart 19:04 19:04          
Brockenhurst Arrive 19:11½ 19:12 19:12 ½L 3 3   0 Dep (D) P3
Depart 19:13 19:13 19:12 1E 3   1
Sway Arrive 19:17 19:17 19:18 1L     0  
Depart 19:17½ 19:17 19:20 2½L      
New Milton Arrive 19:21½ 19:22 19:23 1½L 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 19:22½ 19:22 19:25 2½L 2   2
Hinton Admiral Arrive 19:26 19:26 19:28 2L     0  
Depart 19:26½ 19:26 19:29 2½L      
Christchurch Arrive 19:30½ 19:31 19:33 2½L 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 19:31½ 19:31 19:34 2½L 2   2
Pokesdown Arrive 19:34½ 19:35 19:37 2½L 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 19:35 19:35 19:38 3L 2   2
Bournemouth Arrive 19:38½ 19:39 19:41 2½L 3 3   0 Dep (D) P3 from U
Depart 19:40½ 19:40 19:43 2½L 3 U 1
Branksome Arrive 19:45 19:45 19:48 3L 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 19:45½ 19:45 19:49 3½L 2   2
Parkstone (Dorset) Arrive 19:48 19:48 19:51 3L 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 19:48½ 19:48 19:52 3½L 2   2
Poole Arrive 19:54 19:54 19:55 1L 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.