TrackIT! - 1B34 (SW Poole - Waterloo Main Lines)

Back to Southampton Central  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 861B34MV25.
South Western Railway express passenger service from Poole to Waterloo Main Lines.
Timed as an unknown EMU at a maximum speed of 100 mph.
Permanent schedule G86365 runs weekdays effective from 17/05/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G86365.
Activated automatically at 25/11/2021 16:41:03.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 25 November 2021
Poole Depart 17:41 17:41 17:41 RT 1 1   2 Dep (U) P1
Parkstone (Dorset) Arrive 17:44½ 17:45 17:44 ½E 1   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 17:45 17:45 17:45 RT 1   1
Branksome Arrive 17:48 17:48 17:48 RT 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 17:48½ 17:48 17:49 ½L 1   1
Bournemouth Arrive 17:54 17:54 17:54 RT 2 2   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 17:59 17:59 17:58 1E 2   2
Pokesdown Arrive     18:01 N/A       Dep (U) P1
Depart     18:01        
Christchurch Arrive     18:03 N/A       Dep (U) P1
Depart     18:02        
New Milton Arrive     18:08 N/A       Dep (U) P1
Depart     18:07        
Brockenhurst Arrive 18:13 18:13 18:13 RT 2 2   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 18:14½ 18:14 18:14 ½E 2   2
Totton Arrive     18:24 N/A       Dep (U) from S
Depart     18:24        
Redbridge Pass 18:24½   18:24 ½E 2 M 3 Dep (U) P2 from M
Millbrook Hants Church Lane Junction Pass 18:26         FL      
Southampton Central Arrive 18:28 18:28 18:28 RT 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from M
Depart 18:30 18:30 18:30 RT 1 M 2
Northam Junction Pass 18:32½   18:33 ½L   SL S 1 Dep (U) from S
St Denys Pass 18:34   18:34 RT   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Southampton Airport Parkway Arrive 18:36½ 18:37 18:37 ½L 1 1 FL   0 Dep (U) P1 from B
Depart 18:38 18:38 18:38 RT 1 B 1
Eastleigh Pass 18:40½   18:40 ½E UF F F 3 Dep (U) from F to F
Shawford Pass 18:43½              
Winchester Arrive 18:47 18:47 18:46 1E 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from M
Depart 18:48½ 18:48 18:47 1½E 1 M 2
Wallers Ash Loop Pass 18:53½   18:53 ½E     1 Dep (U)
Worting Junction Pass 19:01½   19:01 ½E   FL F 2 Dep (U) from F
Basingstoke Pass 19:06   19:06 RT 3 3 FL   FL 2 Dep (U) P3
Winchfield Depart     19:12         Dep (U) from F to F
Farnborough (Main) Pass 19:15½   19:16 ½L F   2 Dep (U) to F
Pirbright Junction Depart     19:19         Dep (U) from F
Brookwood Depart     19:20         Dep (U) from F
Woking Junction Pass 19:21½   19:23 1½L F F 1 Dep (U) from F to F
Woking Signal WV84 Arrive     19:25 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from F
Depart     19:26½        
Woking Arrive 19:24½ 19:25 19:25 ½L 2 2   0 Dep (U) P2 from F
Depart 19:26½ 19:26 19:26 ½E 2 F 2
Byfleet + New Haw Depart     19:30         Dep (U) from F
Hampton Court Junction Pass 19:35½   19:34 1½E   F 2 Dep (U) from F
Surbiton Pass 19:36½   19:35 1½E 2 2 FL F FL 2 Dep (U) P2 from F
New Malden Pass 19:38½   19:37 1½E   F 2 Dep (U) from F
Wimbledon Arrive     19:40 N/A       Dep (U) P6 from F
Depart     19:39        
Wimbledon Pass 19:40½   19:39 1½E 6 6 F 2 Dep (U) P6 from F
Clapham Junction Main Lines Pass 19:44   19:46 2L 8 8 MFL F 7 Dep (U) P8 from F
Clapham Junction Arrive     19:46 N/A       Dep (U) P8 from F
Depart     19:46        
West London Junction Depart     19:48         Dep (D) from F
Vauxhall Arrive     19:50 N/A        
Depart     19:49        
Waterloo Main Lines Arrive 19:52 19:52 19:53 1L 8 8   0 Arr (U) P8
Waterloo Arrive     19:53 N/A       Arr (U) P8

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.