TrackIT! - 1B33 (SW Waterloo Main Lines - Poole)

Back to Southampton Central  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 871B33MT25.
South Western Railway express passenger service from Waterloo Main Lines to Poole.
Timed as an unknown EMU at a maximum speed of 100 mph.
Permanent schedule G86364 runs weekdays effective from 17/05/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G86364.
Activated automatically at 25/11/2021 15:35:02.
Cancelled at Waterloo (25/11/2021 18:18:00) due to Late arrival of inward stock/unit.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 25 November 2021
Waterloo Main Lines Depart 16:35 16:35     7   MFL      
Clapham Junction Main Lines Pass 16:41       9   FL      
Wimbledon Pass 16:44½       7        
New Malden Pass 16:46½              
Surbiton Pass 16:48½       DF   FL   FL    
Hampton Court Junction Pass 16:49½              
Woking Arrive 16:58       4        
Depart 16:59½ 16:59          
Woking Junction Pass 17:00½              
Farnborough (Main) Pass 17:07              
Basingstoke Pass 17:16½       2   FL   FL    
Worting Junction Pass 17:18½              
Wallers Ash Loop Pass 17:26½              
Winchester Arrive 17:31 17:32     2        
Depart 17:33 17:33          
Shawford Junction Pass 17:36         FL      
Eastleigh Pass 17:39       DF        
Southampton Airport Parkway Arrive 17:40½ 17:41     2        
Depart 17:42 17:42          
St Denys Pass 17:45         FL      
Northam Junction Pass 17:46              
Southampton Central Arrive 17:49 17:49     4   FL      
Depart 17:56 17:56          
Millbrook Hants Church Lane Junction Pass 17:58              
Redbridge Pass 18:00              
Totton Arrive 18:01 18:01     2        
Depart 18:02 18:02          
Lyndhurst Road Arrive 18:06 18:06            
Depart 18:06½ 18:06          
Beaulieu Road Arrive 18:10½ 18:11            
Depart 18:11 18:11          
Brockenhurst Arrive 18:16½ 18:17     3        
Depart 18:17½ 18:17          
Sway Arrive 18:21½ 18:22            
Depart 18:22 18:22          
New Milton Arrive 18:26 18:26            
Depart 18:27 18:27          
Hinton Admiral Arrive 18:30½ 18:31            
Depart 18:31 18:31          
Christchurch Arrive 18:35 18:35            
Depart 18:36 18:36          
Pokesdown Arrive 18:39 18:39            
Depart 18:39½ 18:39          
Bournemouth Arrive 18:43 18:43     3        
Depart 18:45 18:45          
Branksome Pass 18:49       2        
Poole Arrive 18:54 18:54     2        

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.