TrackIT! - 1B32 (SW Poole - Waterloo Main Lines)

Back to Southampton Central  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 861B32MT25.
South Western Railway express passenger service from Poole to Waterloo Main Lines.
Timed as an unknown EMU at a maximum speed of 100 mph.
Permanent schedule G86363 runs weekdays effective from 17/05/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G86363.
Activated automatically at 25/11/2021 15:41:02.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 25 November 2021
Poole Depart 16:41 16:41 16:41 RT 1 1   2 Dep (U) P1
Parkstone (Dorset) Arrive 16:44½ 16:45 16:44 ½E 1   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 16:45 16:45 16:46 1L 1   1
Branksome Arrive 16:48 16:48 16:48 RT 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 16:48½ 16:48 16:50 1½L 1   1
Bournemouth Arrive 16:54 16:54 16:54 RT 2 2   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 16:59 16:59 16:59 RT 2   2
Pokesdown Arrive     17:02½ N/A       Dep (U) P1
Depart     17:01        
Christchurch Arrive     17:04 N/A       Dep (U) P1
Depart     17:03        
New Milton Arrive     17:09 N/A       Dep (U) P1
Depart     17:08        
Brockenhurst Arrive 17:13 17:13 17:13 RT 2 2   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 17:14½ 17:14 17:15 ½L 2   2
Totton Arrive     17:25 N/A       Dep (U) from S
Depart     17:24        
Redbridge Pass 17:24½   17:25 ½L 2 M 3 Dep (U) P2 from M
Millbrook Hants Church Lane Junction Pass 17:26         FL      
Southampton Central Arrive 17:28 17:28 17:29 1L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from M
Depart 17:30 17:30 17:30 RT 1 M 2
Northam Junction Pass 17:32½   17:33 ½L   SL S 1 Dep (U) from S
St Denys Pass 17:34   17:35 1L   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Southampton Airport Parkway Arrive 17:36½ 17:37 17:38 1½L 1 1 FL   0 Dep (U) P1 from B
Depart 17:38 17:38 17:39 1L 1 B 1
Eastleigh Pass 17:40½   17:41 ½L UF F F 3 Dep (U) from F to F
Shawford Pass 17:43½   17:44 ½L        
Winchester Arrive 17:46½ 17:47 17:47 ½L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from M
Depart 17:48 17:48 17:48 RT 1 M 2
Wallers Ash Loop Pass 17:53   17:54 1L     1 Dep (U)
Worting Junction Pass 18:01   18:01 RT   FL F 2 Dep (U) from F
Basingstoke Pass 18:03   18:03 RT 3 3 FL   FL 2 Dep (U) P3
Winchfield Depart     18:10         Dep (U) from F to F
Farnborough (Main) Pass 18:12½   18:14 1½L F   2 Dep (U) to F
Pirbright Junction Depart     18:16         Dep (U) from F
Brookwood Depart     18:17         Dep (U) from F
Woking Junction Pass 18:18   18:22 4L F F 1 Dep (U) from F to F
Woking Arrive 18:19 18:19 18:25 6L 2 2   0 Dep (U) P2 from F
Depart 18:21 18:21 18:27 6L 2 F 2
Woking Signal WV84 Arrive     18:25 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from F
Depart     18:27        
Hampton Court Junction Pass 18:30   18:35 5L   F 2 Dep (U) from F
Byfleet + New Haw Depart     18:30         Dep (U) from F
Surbiton Pass 18:31   18:36 5L 2 2 FL F FL 2 Dep (U) P2 from F
New Malden Pass 18:33   18:38 5L   F 2 Dep (U) from F
Wimbledon Pass 18:35   18:40 5L 6 6 F 2 Dep (U) P6 from F
Clapham Junction Main Lines Pass 18:39½   18:48 8½L 8 8 MFL F 7 Dep (U) P8 from F
Wimbledon Arrive     18:41 N/A       Dep (U) P6 from F
Depart     18:40        
Waterloo Main Lines Arrive 18:47 18:49 18:55 8L 14 14   0 Arr (U) P14
Clapham Junction Arrive     18:48 N/A       Dep (U) P8 from F
Depart     18:48        
West London Junction Depart     18:50½         Dep (D) from F
Vauxhall Arrive     18:52 N/A        
Depart     18:52        
Waterloo Arrive     18:55 N/A       Arr (U) P14

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.