TrackIT! - 1W33 (GW Paddington - Great Malvern)

Back to Evesham  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 731W33MT25.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Paddington to Great Malvern.
Timed as a Class 802 EMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
Permanent schedule G59669 runs weekdays effective from 17/05/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G59669.
Activated automatically at 25/11/2021 15:58:02.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 25 November 2021
Paddington Depart 16:58 16:58 16:58 RT 6 6 2 2 1 Dep (D) P6 from 2
Royal Oak Junction Pass 16:59   16:59 RT   2 2 2 Dep (D) 2 to 2
Portobello Junction (London) Pass 17:00½   17:00 ½E   2 2 2 Dep (D) 2 to 2
Ladbroke Grove Pass 17:01         ML   2   Dep (D) 2 to DM
Ealing Broadway Arrive     17:02 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from M
Depart     17:02        
Acton West Pass 17:03½   17:03 ½E   ML M ML 1 Dep (D) from M
Southall Pass 17:05½   17:05 ½E 1 1 ML M 1 Dep (D) P1 from M
Hayes + Harlington Arrive     17:07 N/A        
Depart     17:06        
Heathrow Airport Junction Pass 17:06½   17:06 ½E   ML M 1 Dep (D) from M
Stockley Junction Arrive     17:07 N/A       Dep (D) from M
Depart     17:06        
West Drayton Arrive     17:08 N/A       Dep (D)
Depart     17:07        
Iver Arrive     17:08 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart     17:07        
Langley (Berks) Arrive     17:10 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart     17:08        
Slough Pass 17:10   17:09 1E 2 2 ML D 1 Dep (D) P2 from D
Taplow Arrive     17:12 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart     17:11        
Maidenhead Pass 17:13   17:12 1E 1 1 ML D 1 Dep (D) P1 from D
Twyford Pass 17:17   17:17 RT 1 1 ML D 1 Dep (D) P1 from D
Reading Kennet Bridge Junction Pass 17:20   17:20 RT   DML   2 Dep (D)
Reading Pass 17:20½   17:20 ½E 9 9 ML D 1 Dep (D) P9 from D
Reading High Level Junction Pass 17:21½   17:21 ½E   ML D 2 Dep (D) from D
Tilehurst Arrive     17:23 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart     17:21        
Goring + Streatley Pass 17:26½   17:24 2½E 1 ML D 1 Dep (D) P1 from D
Cholsey Arrive     17:28 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart     17:26        
Didcot East Junction Pass 17:32   17:30 2E     1 Dep (D)
Appleford Arrive     17:33 N/A       Dep (D) P2 from D
Depart     17:32        
Didcot North Junction Pass 17:33   17:32 1E     1 Dep (D)
Culham Arrive     17:32 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart     17:33        
Radley Arrive     17:36 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart     17:34        
Kennington Junction also listed as Kennington Junc Pass 17:39   17:37 2E     2 Dep (D)
Oxford Arrive 17:43 17:42 17:41 2E 4 4 DRL 4 0 Dep (D) P4 from 4
Depart 17:46 17:46 17:46 RT 4 4 1
Oxford North Junction Depart     17:47         Dep (D)
Wolvercot Junction Pass 17:50½   17:50 ½E     3 Dep (D)
Hanborough Arrive 17:55 17:55 17:54 1E     0  
Depart 17:56½ 17:56 17:56 ½E      
Charlbury Arrive 18:02½ 18:03 18:02 ½E     0  
Depart 18:04 18:04 18:04 RT      
Ascott-under-Wychwood Pass 18:11   18:10 1E 1        
Kingham Arrive 18:15 18:15 18:15 RT     0  
Depart 18:16½ 18:16 18:16 ½E      
Moreton-in-Marsh Arrive 18:23 18:23 18:23 RT 1     0  
Depart 18:24½ 18:24 18:24 ½E      
Honeybourne Arrive 18:34 18:34 18:34 RT 1     0  
Depart 18:35½ 18:35 18:35 ½E      
Evesham Arrive 18:40½ 18:41 18:40 ½E     0  
Depart 18:42 18:42 18:42 RT      
Pershore Arrive 18:47½ 18:48 18:48 ½L     0  
Depart 18:49 18:49 18:49 RT      
Worcestershire Parkway [High Level] Arrive 18:53½ 18:54 18:54 ½L     0  
Depart 18:55 18:55 18:55 RT      
Norton Junction Pass 18:57½   18:56 1½E        
Worcester Shrub Hill Arrive 19:04 19:04 19:04 RT 1     0  
Depart 19:05½ 19:05 19:05 ½E      
Worcester Foregate Street Arrive 19:07 19:07 19:07 RT 1     0  
Depart 19:09½ 19:09 19:14 4½L      
Henwick Pass 19:11   19:15 4L        
Newlands East Signal Box Pass 19:18½              
Malvern Link Arrive 19:20½ 19:21 19:23 2½L     0  
Depart 19:22 19:22 19:25 3L      
Great Malvern Arrive 19:24 19:24 19:27 3L     0  

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.