TrackIT! - 1W31 (GW Paddington - Great Malvern)

Back to Evesham  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 731W31MR25.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Paddington to Great Malvern.
Timed as a Class 802 EMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
Permanent schedule G59668 runs weekdays effective from 17/05/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G59668.
Activated automatically at 25/11/2021 14:50:05.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 25 November 2021
Paddington Depart 15:50 15:50 15:49 1E 1 5 2 2 1 Dep (D) P5 from 2
Royal Oak Junction Pass 15:51   15:51 RT   2 2 2 Dep (D) 2 to 2
Portobello Junction (London) Pass 15:52½   15:52 ½E   2 2 2 Dep (D) 2 to 2
Ladbroke Grove Pass 15:53         ML   2   Dep (D) 2 to DM
Acton West Pass 15:55½   15:56 ½L   ML M ML 1 Dep (D) from M
Ealing Broadway Arrive     15:55 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from M
Depart     15:56        
Southall Pass 15:57½   15:58 ½L 1 1 ML M 1 Dep (D) P1 from M
Heathrow Airport Junction Pass 15:58½   16:00 1½L   ML M 1 Dep (D) from M
Hayes + Harlington Arrive     16:00 N/A        
Depart     15:59        
Stockley Junction Arrive     16:01 N/A       Dep (D) from M
Depart     16:00        
West Drayton Arrive     16:01 N/A       Dep (D)
Depart     16:01        
Iver Arrive     16:02 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart     16:01        
Langley (Berks) Arrive     16:03 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart     16:02        
Slough Arrive 16:02½   16:04 1½L 2 2 ML D 0 Dep (D) P2 from D
Depart 16:04 16:04 16:06 2L 2 D 1
Maidenhead Pass 16:08   16:09 1L 1 1 ML D 1 Dep (D) P1 from D
Taplow Arrive     16:09 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart     16:08        
Twyford Pass 16:12   16:12 RT 1 1 ML D 1 Dep (D) P1 from D
Reading Kennet Bridge Junction Pass 16:15   16:16 1L   DML   2 Dep (D)
Reading Arrive 16:16   16:18 2L 9 9 ML D 0 Dep (D) P9 from D
Depart 16:19 16:19 16:19 RT 9 D 1
Reading High Level Junction Pass 16:20   16:20 RT   ML D 2 Dep (D) from D
Tilehurst Arrive     16:23 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart     16:22        
Goring + Streatley Pass 16:25½   16:25 ½E 1 ML D 1 Dep (D) P1 from D
Cholsey Arrive     16:28 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart     16:27        
Didcot East Junction Pass 16:31   16:32 1L     1 Dep (D)
Didcot North Junction Pass 16:32   16:33 1L     1 Dep (D)
Appleford Arrive     16:35 N/A       Dep (D) P2 from D
Depart     16:34        
Culham Arrive     16:34 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart     16:34        
Radley Arrive     16:37 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart     16:36        
Kennington Junction also listed as Kennington Junc Pass 16:38   16:38 RT     2 Dep (D)
Oxford Arrive 16:43½ 16:43 16:42 1½E 4 4 DRL 4 0 Dep (D) P4 from 4
Depart 16:45½ 16:45 16:45 ½E 4 4 1
Oxford North Junction Depart     16:47         Dep (D)
Wolvercot Junction Pass 16:50   16:48 2E     3 Dep (D)
Hanborough Arrive 16:54½ 16:55 16:53 1½E     0  
Depart 16:56 16:56 16:56 RT      
Charlbury Arrive 17:02 17:02 17:02 RT     0  
Depart 17:03½ 17:03 17:03 ½E      
Ascott-under-Wychwood Pass 17:07   17:07 RT 1        
Kingham Arrive 17:11 17:11 17:10 1E     0  
Depart 17:12½ 17:12 17:12 ½E      
Moreton-in-Marsh Arrive 17:19 17:19 17:19 RT 1     0  
Depart 17:20½ 17:20 17:20 ½E      
Honeybourne Arrive 17:30 17:30 17:29 1E 1     0  
Depart 17:31½ 17:31 17:31 ½E      
Evesham Arrive 17:36½ 17:37 17:36 ½E     0  
Depart 17:50½ 17:50 17:50 ½E      
Pershore Arrive 17:56 17:56 17:56 RT     0  
Depart 17:57½ 17:57 17:57 ½E      
Worcestershire Parkway [High Level] Arrive 18:02 18:02 18:01 1E     0  
Depart 18:03½ 18:03 18:03 ½E      
Norton Junction Pass 18:06   18:04 2E        
Worcester Shrub Hill Arrive 18:12½ 18:13 18:12 ½E 1     0  
Depart 18:14½ 18:14 18:14 ½E      
Worcester Foregate Street Arrive 18:16 18:16 18:16 RT 1     0  
Depart 18:17½ 18:17 18:19 1½L      
Henwick Pass 18:19   18:21 2L        
Newlands East Signal Box Pass 18:24½   18:27 2½L        
Malvern Link Arrive 18:26½ 18:27 18:29 2½L     0  
Depart 18:28 18:28 18:31 3L      
Great Malvern Arrive 18:30 18:30 18:33 3L     0  

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.