TrackIT! - 1W30 (GW Paddington - Worcester Foregate Street)

Back to Evesham  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 731W30MQ25.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Paddington to Worcester Foregate Street.
Timed as a Class 802 EMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
Permanent schedule G59667 runs weekdays effective from 17/05/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G59667.
Activated automatically at 25/11/2021 14:20:51.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 25 November 2021
Paddington Depart 15:20 15:20 15:19 1E 2 8 2 3 1 Dep (D) P8 from 3
Royal Oak Junction Pass 15:21   15:21 RT   2 2 2 Dep (D) 3 to 2
Portobello Junction (London) Pass 15:22½   15:22 ½E   2 2 2 Dep (D) 2 to 2
Ladbroke Grove Pass 15:23         ML   2   Dep (D) 2 to DM
Ealing Broadway Arrive     15:24 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from M
Depart     15:24        
Acton West Pass 15:25½   15:25 ½E   ML M ML 1 Dep (D) from M
Southall Pass 15:27½   15:27 ½E 1 1 ML M 1 Dep (D) P1 from M
Hayes + Harlington Arrive     15:29 N/A        
Depart     15:28        
Heathrow Airport Junction Pass 15:28½   15:28 ½E   ML M 1 Dep (D) from M
Stockley Junction Arrive     15:29 N/A       Dep (D) from M
Depart     15:28        
West Drayton Arrive     15:30 N/A       Dep (D)
Depart     15:29        
Iver Arrive     15:30 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart     15:29        
Langley (Berks) Arrive     15:31 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart     15:30        
Slough Arrive 15:32½ 15:33 15:32 ½E 2 2 ML D 0 Dep (D) P2 from D
Depart 15:34 15:34 15:34 RT 2 D 1
Taplow Arrive     15:38 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart     15:36        
Maidenhead Pass 15:38   15:38 RT 1 1 ML D 1 Dep (D) P1 from D
Twyford Pass 15:42   15:41 1E 1 1 ML D 1 Dep (D) P1 from D
Reading Kennet Bridge Junction Pass 15:45   15:44 1E   DML   2 Dep (D)
Reading Arrive 15:46 15:46 15:46 RT 9 9 ML D 0 Dep (D) P9 from D
Depart 15:48 15:48 15:47 1E 9 D 1
Reading High Level Junction Pass 15:49   15:48 1E   ML D 2 Dep (D) from D
Tilehurst Arrive     15:51 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart     15:49        
Goring + Streatley Pass 15:54   15:52 2E 1 ML D 1 Dep (D) P1 from D
Cholsey Arrive     15:56 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart     15:54        
Didcot East Junction Pass 16:01   15:59 2E     1 Dep (D)
Appleford Arrive     16:02 N/A       Dep (D) P2 from D
Depart     16:01        
Culham Arrive     16:01 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart     16:01        
Didcot North Junction Pass 16:02   16:00 2E     1 Dep (D)
Radley Arrive     16:04 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart     16:03        
Kennington Junction also listed as Kennington Junc Pass 16:08   16:06 2E     2 Dep (D)
Oxford Arrive 16:13 16:12 16:08 5E 4 4 DRL 4 0 Dep (D) P4 from 4
Depart 16:15 16:15 16:15 RT 4 4 1
Oxford North Junction Depart     16:17         Dep (D)
Wolvercot Junction Pass 16:25½   16:23 2½E     3 Dep (D)
Hanborough Arrive 16:30 16:30 16:27 3E     0  
Depart 16:31½ 16:31 16:30 1½E      
Charlbury Arrive 16:37½ 16:38 16:38 ½L     0  
Depart 16:39 16:39 16:40 1L      
Ascott-under-Wychwood Pass 16:42½   16:43 ½L 1        
Kingham Arrive 16:46½ 16:47 16:48 1½L     0  
Depart 16:48 16:48 16:49 1L      
Moreton-in-Marsh Arrive 16:54½ 16:55 16:56 1½L 1     0  
Depart 16:56 16:56 16:57 1L      
Honeybourne Arrive 17:05½ 17:06 17:08 2½L 1     0  
Depart 17:07 17:07 17:09 2L      
Evesham Arrive 17:12 17:12 17:15 3L     0  
Depart 17:13½ 17:13 17:16 2½L      
Pershore Arrive 17:19 17:19 17:22 3L     0  
Depart 17:20½ 17:20 17:23 2½L      
Worcestershire Parkway [High Level] Arrive 17:25 17:25 17:28 3L     0  
Depart 17:26½ 17:26 17:29 2½L      
Norton Junction Pass 17:29   17:31 2L        
Worcester Shrub Hill Arrive 17:36½ 17:37 17:38 1½L 1     0  
Depart 17:38½ 17:38 17:48 9½L      
Worcester Foregate Street Arrive 17:40 17:40 17:50 10L 1     0  

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.