TrackIT! - 1V98 (GW Brighton - Bristol Parkway)

Back to Southampton Central  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 871V98MU25.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Brighton to Bristol Parkway.
Timed as a Class 158, 168, 170 or 175 DMU at a maximum speed of 90 mph.
Permanent schedule G59653 runs weekdays effective from 02/08/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G59653.
Activated automatically at 25/11/2021 16:02:03.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 25 November 2021
Brighton Depart 17:02 17:02 17:02 RT 1 1 H 3 Dep (D) P1 from H
Hove Arrive 17:05 17:05 17:05 RT 3 3   0 Dep (D) P3
Depart 17:06 17:06 17:06 RT 3   1
Portslade Arrive     17:09 N/A       Dep (D) P2
Depart     17:08        
Shoreham-by-Sea Arrive 17:11½ 17:12 17:17 5½L 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 17:12½ 17:12 17:18 5½L 2   1
Lancing Arrive     17:22 N/A       Dep (D)
Depart     17:22        
Worthing Arrive 17:22½ 17:23 17:27 4½L 3 3   0 Dep (D) P3
Depart 17:23½ 17:23 17:28 4½L 3   1
West Worthing Pass 17:25   17:29 4L 2   1 Dep (D) P2
Angmering Pass 17:29   17:34 5L 2   1 Dep (D) P2
Arundel Junction Pass 17:33   17:38 5L   P 1 Dep (D) from P
Ford Pass 17:34½   17:40 5½L 2        
Barnham Arrive 17:38 17:38 17:43 5L 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 17:39 17:39 17:44 5L 2   1
Chichester Arrive 17:46 17:46 17:51 5L 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from P
Depart 17:47 17:47 17:53 6L 2 P 1
Emsworth Pass 17:54   18:02 8L 2   1 Dep (D) P2
Fishbourne (Sussex) Arrive     17:55 N/A       Dep (D) P2
Depart     17:54        
Bosham Arrive     17:57 N/A       Dep (D) P2
Depart     17:56        
Nutbourne Arrive     17:58 N/A       Dep (D) P2
Depart     17:57        
Havant Arrive 17:57 17:57 18:05 8L 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 17:58 17:58 18:06 8L 2   1
Southbourne Arrive     17:59 N/A       Dep (D) P2
Depart     17:58        
Farlington Junction Pass 18:02   18:09 7L   C 3 Dep (D) from C
Cosham Junction Pass 18:02½   18:10 7½L   C 2 Dep (U) from C
Warblington Arrive     18:03 N/A       Dep (D) P2
Depart     18:03        
Cosham Arrive 18:03½ 18:04 18:12 8½L 1   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 18:04½ 18:04 18:13 8½L 1   2
Bedhampton Arrive     18:07 N/A       Dep (U) P1
Depart     18:07        
Fareham Arrive 18:11½ 18:12 18:20 8½L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from B
Depart 18:13 18:13 18:21 8L 1 B 3
Portchester Arrive     18:16 N/A       Dep (U) P1
Depart     18:15        
Swanwick Arrive     18:26 N/A       Dep (U) P1
Depart     18:25        
Bursledon Arrive     18:28 N/A       Arr (U) P1
Hamble Depart     18:29         Dep (U) P1
Netley Arrive     18:30 N/A       Arr (U) P1
Sholing Depart     18:31         Dep (U) P1
Woolston Arrive     18:33 N/A       Arr (U) P1
Bitterne Depart     18:35         Dep (U) P1
St Denys Pass 18:36½   18:36 ½E   SL S 1 Dep (D) from S
Northam Junction Pass 18:38½   18:38 ½E     2 Dep (D)
Southampton Central Arrive 18:41 18:41 18:41 RT 4 4 FL   0 Dep (D) P4 from F
Depart 18:43 18:43 18:44 1L 4 F 1
Millbrook Hants Church Lane Junction Pass 18:45              
Redbridge Pass 18:46½   18:47 ½L 2 B 2 Dep (D) P2 from B
Romsey Arrive 18:53 18:53 18:54 1L 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from B
Depart 18:54 18:54 18:55 1L 2 B 1
Mottisfont + Dunbridge now Dunbridge Depart     18:59         Dep (D) P2
Dean (Wilts) Pass 19:01   19:02 1L 2   2 Dep (D) P2
Salisbury Tunnel Junction Pass 19:08½   19:09 ½L   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Salisbury Arrive 19:11½ 19:12 19:12 ½L 4 4   0 Dep (D) P4
Depart 19:13 19:13 19:13 RT 4   1
Wilton Junction Pass 19:16   19:16 RT     2 Dep (D)
Wishford Pass 19:19½   19:20 ½L     2 Dep (U)
Wylye AHB Pass 19:23   19:23 RT Y   2 Dep (D) to Y
Upton Lovell Pass 19:27   19:27 RT Y   2 Dep (U) to Y
Warminster Arrive 19:31½ 19:32 19:32 ½L 1   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 19:32½ 19:32 19:33 ½L 1   2
Westbury Arrive 19:40 19:40 19:41 1L 3 2   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 19:41½ 19:41 19:43 1½L 2   3
Hawkeridge Junction Depart     19:44         Dep (D)
Trowbridge Arrive 19:47 19:47 19:48 1L 1   0 Dep (D) P1
Depart 19:48 19:48 19:49 1L 1   1
Bradford Jn Pass 19:50   19:51 1L     1 Dep (D)
Bradford On Avon Arrive 19:53 19:53 19:55 2L 1 1 0 Arr (D) P1 from 1
Depart 19:54 19:54 19:56 2L      
Freshford Depart     19:57         Dep (D) from D
Avoncliff Depart     19:57         Dep (D) P1 from D
Bathampton Junction Pass 20:02½   20:03 ½L   D 1 Dep (D) DT to DM
Bathampton Signal B502 Depart     20:03         Dep (D) DT to DM
Bath Spa Arrive 20:05½ 20:06 20:06 ½L 1 1 D 0 Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart 20:07 20:07 20:07 RT 1 D 1
Oldfield Park Arrive 20:09 20:09 20:10 1L 1 1 D 0 Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart 20:10 20:10 20:10 RT 1 D 1
Twerton Depart     20:12         Dep (D) DM
Keynsham Arrive 20:16 20:16 20:17 1L 1 1 D 0 Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart 20:17 20:17 20:18 1L 1 D 1
North Somerset Junction Pass 20:22½   20:23 ½L   DM D 1 Dep (D) DM to DM
Bristol East Junction Pass 20:23½   20:25 1½L   UF F 1 Dep (U) UFM to UFM
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 20:24½ 20:25 20:26 1½L 7 7 7 0 Dep (U) P7 to UFM
Depart 20:42 20:42 20:47 5L 7 7 3
Bristol East Junction Pass 20:43   20:48 5L   M 2 Dep (U) UFM to UFM
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 20:43½   20:49 5½L   ML M 2 Dep (U) from M
Horfield Junction Pass 20:47   20:52 5L   M 1 Dep (U) UFM to UFM
Filton Abbey Wood Arrive 20:48½ 20:49 20:53 4½L 2 2 UF 2 0 Dep (U) P2 to UFM
Depart 20:51 20:51 20:54 3L 2 2 1
Bristol Parkway Arrive 20:56 20:56 20:59 3L 4 4 4 0 Arr (U) UB to P4

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.