TrackIT! - 1P40 (GW Worcester Foregate Street - Paddington)

Back to Evesham  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 671P40MV25.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Worcester Foregate Street to Paddington.
Timed as a Class 802 DMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
Permanent schedule G59607 runs weekdays effective from 17/05/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G59607.
Activated automatically at 25/11/2021 16:59:03.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 25 November 2021
Worcester Foregate Street Depart 17:59 17:59 17:59 RT 1        
Worcester Shrub Hill Arrive 18:01½ 18:02 18:01 ½E 1     0  
Depart 18:06 18:06 18:06 RT      
Norton Junction Pass 18:12   18:09 3E        
Worcestershire Parkway [High Level] Arrive 18:13 18:13 18:10 3E     0  
Depart 18:14½ 18:14 18:14 ½E      
Pershore Arrive 18:19 18:19 18:18 1E     0  
Depart 18:20½ 18:20 18:19 1½E      
Evesham Arrive 18:26½ 18:27 18:26 ½E     0  
Depart 18:28 18:28 18:28 RT      
Honeybourne Arrive 18:33½ 18:34 18:32 1½E 2     0  
Depart 18:35 18:35 18:35 RT      
Moreton-in-Marsh Arrive 18:45 18:45 18:44 1E 2     0  
Depart 18:46½ 18:46 18:46 ½E      
Kingham Arrive 18:53 18:53 18:52 1E     0  
Depart 18:54½ 18:54 18:54 ½E      
Ascott-under-Wychwood Pass 18:58½   18:58 ½E 2        
Charlbury Arrive 19:02 19:02 19:01 1E     0 Dep (U)
Depart 19:06½ 19:06 19:05 1½E 2   2
Hanborough Arrive 19:12½ 19:13 19:11 1½E     0  
Depart 19:14 19:14 19:14 RT      
Wolvercot Junction Pass 19:22½   19:24 1½L   UML   1 Dep (U)
Oxford North Junction Pass 19:24½   19:26 1½L   UML   1 Dep (U)
Oxford Arrive 19:30 19:30 19:28 2E 3 3 3 UML 0 Dep (U) P3 from 3
Depart 19:32 19:32 19:32 RT 3 3 4
Kennington Junction also listed as Kennington Junc Pass 19:35   19:35 RT     1 Dep (U)
Radley Arrive     19:37 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     19:36        
Culham Arrive     19:39 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     19:38        
Appleford Arrive     19:40 N/A       Dep (U) P1 from U
Depart     19:39        
Didcot North Junction Pass 19:41   19:40 1E     2 Dep (U)
Didcot East Junction Pass 19:42½   19:46 3½L   ML M 2 Dep (U) from M
Goring + Streatley Pass 19:47½   19:53 5½L 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Cholsey Arrive     19:52 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     19:51        
Reading High Level Junction Pass 19:53   19:58 5L   ML U 1 Dep (U) from U
Tilehurst Arrive     19:57 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     19:56        
Reading Arrive 19:54½ 19:54 20:00 5½L 10 10 UML U 0 Dep (U) P10 from U
Depart 19:57 19:57 20:02 5L 10 U 2
Reading Kennet Bridge Junction Pass 19:58   20:04 6L   ML   1 Dep (U)
Twyford Pass 20:01   20:06 5L 2 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Maidenhead Pass 20:04½   20:10 5½L 2 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Slough Arrive 20:08 20:08 20:14 6L 3 3 ML U 0 Dep (U) P3 from U
Depart 20:09½ 20:09 20:15 5½L 3 U 2
Taplow Arrive     20:11 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     20:11        
Stockley Junction Pass 20:14   20:19 5L   ML M ML 1 Dep (U) from M
Heathrow Airport Junction Pass 20:14½   20:20 5½L   ML U 2  
Southall Pass 20:15½   20:21 5½L 2 2 ML   2 Dep (U) P2
Acton West Pass 20:17   20:23 6L   ML M ML 2 Dep (U) from M
Langley (Berks) Arrive     20:18 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     20:17        
Iver Arrive     20:19 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     20:18        
West Drayton Arrive     20:20 N/A       Dep (U) from U
Depart     20:19        
Hayes + Harlington Arrive     20:21 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart     20:20        
Ladbroke Grove Pass 20:20½         3   ML    
Portobello Junction (London) Pass 20:21   20:27 6L   3   1 Dep (U)
Ealing Broadway Arrive     20:23 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart     20:22        
Royal Oak Junction Pass 20:23   20:27 4L   3 1 Dep (U) 3 to 3
West Ealing Depart     20:23         Dep (U) from U
Paddington Arrive 20:24 20:24 20:30 6L 10 10   0 Arr (U) P10

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.