TrackIT! - 1P39 (GW Worcester Foregate Street - Paddington)

Back to Evesham  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 671P39MU25.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Worcester Foregate Street to Paddington.
Timed as a Class 802 DMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
Permanent schedule G59606 runs weekdays effective from 17/05/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G59606.
Activated automatically at 25/11/2021 16:26:03.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 25 November 2021
Worcester Foregate Street Depart 17:26 17:26 17:26 RT 1        
Worcester Shrub Hill Arrive 17:28½ 17:29 17:28 ½E 1     0  
Depart 17:30 17:30 17:30 RT      
Norton Junction Pass 17:36   17:34 2E        
Worcestershire Parkway [High Level] Arrive 17:37 17:37 17:36 1E     0  
Depart 17:38½ 17:38 17:38 ½E      
Pershore Arrive 17:43 17:43 17:42 1E     0  
Depart 17:44 17:44 17:44 RT      
Evesham Arrive 17:50 17:50 17:51 1L     0  
Depart 18:00 18:00 18:00 RT      
Honeybourne Arrive 18:05½ 18:06 18:05 ½E 2     0  
Depart 18:08 18:08 18:08 RT      
Moreton-in-Marsh Arrive 18:18 18:18 18:19 1L 2     0  
Depart 18:22 18:22 18:22 RT      
Kingham Arrive 18:28½ 18:29 18:29 ½L     0  
Depart 18:31 18:31 18:31 RT      
Ascott-under-Wychwood Pass 18:35   18:35 RT 2        
Charlbury Arrive 18:38½ 18:39 18:39 ½L     0 Dep (U)
Depart 18:42 18:42 18:42 RT 2   2
Wolvercot Junction Pass 18:51   18:50 1E   UML   1 Dep (U)
Oxford North Junction Pass 18:56½   18:55 1½E   UML   1 Dep (U)
Oxford Arrive 19:00 19:00 19:03 3L 3 3 3 UML 0 Dep (U) P3 from 3
Depart 19:02 19:02 19:06 4L 3 3 4
Kennington Junction also listed as Kennington Junc Pass 19:05   19:09 4L     1 Dep (U)
Radley Arrive     19:11 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     19:10        
Didcot North Junction Pass 19:11   19:14 3L     2 Dep (U)
Culham Arrive     19:13 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     19:12        
Didcot East Junction Pass 19:13   19:15 2L   ML M 2 Dep (U) from M
Appleford Arrive     19:14 N/A       Dep (U) P1 from U
Depart     19:13        
Goring + Streatley Pass 19:18   19:20 2L 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Cholsey Arrive     19:19 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     19:18        
Tilehurst Arrive     19:24 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     19:23        
Reading High Level Junction Pass 19:23½   19:25 1½L   ML U 1 Dep (U) from U
Reading Arrive 19:25½ 19:25 19:28 2½L 10 10 UML U 0 Dep (U) P10 from U
Depart 19:27½ 19:27 19:30 2½L 10 U 2
Reading Kennet Bridge Junction Pass 19:28½   19:32 3½L   ML   1 Dep (U)
Twyford Pass 19:31½   19:35 3½L 2 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Maidenhead Pass 19:35   19:40 5L 2 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Slough Arrive 19:38½ 19:39 19:45 6½L 3 3 ML U 0 Dep (U) P3 from U
Depart 19:40 19:40 19:46 6L 3 U 2
Taplow Arrive     19:42 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     19:41        
Stockley Junction Pass 19:44½   19:51 6½L   ML M ML 1 Dep (U) from M
Heathrow Airport Junction Pass 19:45   19:53 8L   ML U 2  
Southall Pass 19:46   19:55 9L 2 2 ML   2 Dep (U) P2
Acton West Pass 19:47½   19:57 9½L   ML M ML 2 Dep (U) from M
Langley (Berks) Arrive     19:49 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     19:48        
Iver Arrive     19:50½ N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     19:48        
West Drayton Arrive     19:51 N/A       Dep (U) from U
Depart     19:50        
Ladbroke Grove Pass 19:51         3   ML    
Portobello Junction (London) Pass 19:51½   20:01 9½L   3   1 Dep (U)
Royal Oak Junction Pass 19:53   20:02 9L   3 1 Dep (U) 3 to 3
Hayes + Harlington Arrive     19:54 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart     19:53        
Paddington Arrive 19:54 19:54 20:05 11L 10 10   0 Arr (U) P10
Ealing Broadway Arrive     19:58 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart     19:57        
West Ealing Depart     19:57         Dep (U) from U

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.