TrackIT! - 1P38 (GW Great Malvern - Paddington)

Back to Evesham  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 671P38MT25.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Great Malvern to Paddington.
Timed as a Class 802 DMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
Permanent schedule G59605 runs weekdays effective from 17/05/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G59605.
Activated automatically at 25/11/2021 15:30:04.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 25 November 2021
Great Malvern Depart 16:30 16:30 16:30 RT        
Malvern Link Arrive 16:32 16:32 16:31 1E     0  
Depart 16:33½ 16:33 16:33 ½E      
Newlands East Signal Box Pass 16:35½   16:35 ½E        
Henwick Pass 16:40½   16:39 1½E        
Worcester Foregate Street Arrive 16:42 16:42 16:41 1E 1     0  
Depart 16:43½ 16:43 16:43 ½E      
Worcester Shrub Hill Arrive 16:46 16:46 16:46 RT 2     0  
Depart 16:51½ 16:51 16:51 ½E      
Norton Junction Pass 16:57   16:57 RT        
Worcestershire Parkway [High Level] Arrive 16:58 16:58 16:58 RT     0  
Depart 16:59½ 16:59 16:59 ½E      
Pershore Arrive 17:04 17:04 17:03 1E     0  
Depart 17:05½ 17:05 17:05 ½E      
Evesham Arrive 17:11½ 17:12 17:11 ½E     0  
Depart 17:13 17:13 17:13 RT      
Honeybourne Arrive 17:18½ 17:19 17:18 ½E 2     0  
Depart 17:20 17:20 17:19 1E      
Moreton-in-Marsh Arrive 17:30 17:30 17:30 RT 2     0  
Depart 17:39½ 17:39 17:39 ½E      
Kingham Arrive 17:46 17:46 17:45 1E     0  
Depart 17:47½ 17:47 17:47 ½E      
Ascott-under-Wychwood Pass 17:51½   17:51 ½E 2        
Charlbury Arrive 17:55 17:55 17:54 1E     0 Dep (U)
Depart 18:04½ 18:04 18:04 ½E 2   2
Hanborough Arrive 18:10½ 18:11 18:09 1½E     0  
Depart 18:12 18:12 18:12 RT      
Wolvercot Junction Pass 18:17½   18:16 1½E   UML   1 Dep (U)
Oxford North Junction Pass 18:21½   18:18 3½E   UML   1 Dep (U)
Oxford Arrive 18:25 18:25 18:26 1L 3 3 3 UML 0 Dep (U) P3 from 3
Depart 18:32 18:32 18:32 RT 3 3 4
Oxford Up And Down Passenger Arrive     18:33 N/A       Dep (U) from U
Depart     18:33        
Kennington Junction also listed as Kennington Junc Pass 18:35   18:34 1E     1 Dep (U)
Radley Arrive     18:37 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     18:36        
Culham Arrive     18:38 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     18:37        
Appleford Arrive     18:39 N/A       Dep (U) P1 from U
Depart     18:38        
Cholsey Arrive     18:44 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     18:42        
Didcot North Junction Pass 18:43½   18:39 4½E     2 Dep (U)
Didcot East Junction Pass 18:44½   18:40 4½E   ML M 2 Dep (U) from M
Tilehurst Arrive     18:49 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     18:48        
Goring + Streatley Pass 18:50   18:44 6E 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Reading High Level Junction Pass 18:56   18:50 6E   ML U 1 Dep (U) from U
Reading Arrive 18:57½ 18:57 18:52 5½E 10 11 UML U 0 Dep (U) P11
Depart 19:00 19:00 18:59 1E 11   2
Reading Kennet Bridge Junction Pass 19:01   19:01 RT   ML   1 Dep (U)
Twyford Pass 19:04   19:03 1E 2 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Maidenhead Pass 19:07½   19:06 1½E 2 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Taplow Arrive     19:08 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     19:07½        
Slough Arrive 19:11 19:11 19:11 RT 3 3 ML U 0 Dep (U) P3 from U
Depart 19:12½ 19:12 19:12 ½E 3 U 2
Langley (Berks) Arrive     19:15 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     19:13        
Iver Arrive     19:15 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     19:14        
West Drayton Arrive     19:16 N/A       Dep (U) from U
Depart     19:15        
Hayes + Harlington Arrive     19:17 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart     19:16        
Stockley Junction Pass 19:17   19:16 1E   ML M ML 1 Dep (U) from M
Heathrow Airport Junction Pass 19:17½   19:16 1½E   ML U 2  
Southall Pass 19:18½   19:17 1½E 2 2 ML   2 Dep (U) P2
Ealing Broadway Arrive     19:20 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart     19:19        
West Ealing Depart     19:19         Dep (U) from U
Acton West Pass 19:20½   19:19 1½E   ML M ML 2 Dep (U) from M
Ladbroke Grove Pass 19:24         3   ML    
Portobello Junction (London) Pass 19:24½   19:24 ½E   1 1 1 Dep (U) from 1
Royal Oak Junction Pass 19:25½             Dep (U) 1 to 1
Paddington Arrive 19:27 19:27 19:27 RT 3 3   0 Arr (U) P3

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.