TrackIT! - 1F28 (GW Portsmouth Harbour - Cardiff Central)

Back to Southampton Central  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 861F28MU25.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Portsmouth Harbour to Cardiff Central.
Timed as a Class 158, 168, 170 or 175 DMU at a maximum speed of 90 mph.
Permanent schedule G59328 runs weekdays effective from 02/08/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G59328.
Activated automatically at 25/11/2021 16:23:03.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 25 November 2021
Portsmouth Harbour Depart 17:23 17:23 17:23 RT 1 1 M 2 Dep (U) P1 from M
Portsmouth + Southsea Arrive 17:26 17:26 17:26 RT 1 1 UML   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 17:27½ 17:27 17:27 ½E 1   2
Fratton Arrive 17:30½ 17:31 17:30 ½E 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from M
Depart 17:31½ 17:31 17:31 ½E 1 M 2
Fratton East Depart     17:33         Dep (U)
Portcreek Junction Pass 17:35½   17:37 1½L   C 2 Dep (U) from C
Hilsea Arrive     17:35 N/A       Dep (U) P1
Depart     17:36        
Cosham Junction Pass 17:36½   17:38 1½L   C 2 Dep (U) from C
Cosham Arrive 17:38 17:38 17:39 1L 1   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 17:39 17:39 17:40 1L 1   2
Portchester Arrive     17:44 N/A       Dep (U) P1
Depart     17:43        
Fareham Arrive 17:46 17:46 17:48 2L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from B
Depart 17:47½ 17:47 17:49 1½L 1 B 3
Swanwick Arrive     17:54 N/A       Dep (U) P1
Depart     17:54        
Bursledon Arrive     17:56 N/A       Arr (U) P1
Hamble Depart     17:57         Dep (U) P1
Netley Arrive     17:59 N/A       Arr (U) P1
Sholing Depart     18:01         Dep (U) P1
Woolston Arrive     18:02 N/A       Arr (U) P1
St Denys Pass 18:04   18:06 2L   SL S 1 Dep (D) from S
Bitterne Depart     18:04         Dep (U) P1
Northam Junction Pass 18:06   18:08 2L     2 Dep (D)
Southampton Central Arrive 18:08½ 18:09 18:11 2½L 4 4 FL   0 Dep (D) P4 from F
Depart 18:11 18:10 18:13 2L 4 F 1
Millbrook Hants Church Lane Junction Pass 18:13              
Redbridge Pass 18:15   18:17 2L 2 B 2 Dep (D) P2 from B
Romsey Arrive 18:21½ 18:22 18:24 2½L 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from B
Depart 18:22½ 18:22 18:25 2½L 2 B 1
Mottisfont + Dunbridge now Dunbridge Depart     18:29         Dep (D) P2
Dean (Wilts) Pass 18:29½   18:32 2½L 2   2 Dep (D) P2
Salisbury Tunnel Junction Pass 18:37   18:40 3L   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Salisbury Arrive 18:40 18:40 18:42 2L 4 4   0 Dep (D) P4
Depart 18:42 18:42 18:44 2L 4   1
Wilton Junction Pass 18:45   18:46 1L     2 Dep (D)
Wishford Pass 18:48½   18:51 2½L     2 Dep (U)
Wylye AHB Pass 18:52   18:54 2L Y   2 Dep (D) to Y
Upton Lovell Pass 18:56   18:58 2L Y   2 Dep (U) to Y
Warminster Arrive 19:00½ 19:01 19:03 2½L 1   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 19:01½ 19:01 19:04 2½L 1   2
Westbury Arrive 19:09 19:09 19:11 2L 3 3   0 Dep (U) P3
Depart 19:11 19:11 19:12 1L 3   3
Hawkeridge Junction Depart     19:14         Dep (D)
Trowbridge Arrive 19:16½ 19:17 19:17 ½L 1   0 Dep (D) P1
Depart 19:17½ 19:17 19:18 ½L 1   1
Bradford Jn Pass 19:19½   19:20 ½L     1 Dep (D)
Bradford On Avon Arrive 19:22½ 19:23 19:24 1½L 1 1 0 Arr (D) P1 from 1
Depart 19:23½ 19:23 19:25 1½L      
Freshford Depart     19:26         Dep (D) from D
Avoncliff Depart     19:27         Dep (D) P1 from D
Bathampton Junction Pass 19:32   19:32 RT   D 1 Dep (D) DT to DM
Bathampton Signal B502 Depart     19:32         Dep (D) DT to DM
Bath Spa Arrive 19:36 19:36 19:35 1E 1 1 D 0 Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart 19:38 19:38 19:38 RT 1 D 1
Oldfield Park Arrive     19:40 N/A       Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart     19:39½        
Twerton Depart     19:41         Dep (D) DM
Keynsham Arrive     19:45 N/A       Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart     19:43        
North Somerset Junction Pass 19:50   19:47 3E   DM D 1 Dep (D) DM to DM
Bristol East Junction Pass 19:51   19:49 2E   UF F 1 Dep (U) UFM to UFM
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 19:52 19:52 19:50 2E 7 7 7 0 Dep (U) P7 to UFM
Depart 19:56 19:56 19:55 1E 7 7 3
Bristol East Junction Pass 19:57   19:57 RT   M 2 Dep (U) UFM to UFM
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 19:58   19:58 RT   RL R 2 Dep (U) UFM to UF
Lawrence Hill Arrive     19:59 N/A       Dep (U) P1 to UF
Depart     19:58        
Stapleton Road Arrive     20:00 N/A        
Depart     19:59        
Stapleton Road Narroways Hill Junction Pass 20:00   20:00 RT   R 1 Dep (U) from R
Horfield Junction Pass 20:02   20:02 RT   R 1 Dep (U) UFR to UFR
Filton Abbey Wood Arrive 20:03½ 20:04 20:04 ½L 4 4 4 0 Dep (U) P4 to UFR
Depart 20:06 20:06 20:06 RT 4 4 3
Patchway Pass 20:10   20:13 3L 2 2 2 1 Dep (D) P2 to DT
Bristol Patchway Signal BL1536 Arrive     20:13 N/A       Arr (D)
Pilning Pass 20:14   20:17 3L 2     1 Dep (D) P2 to DT
Severn Tunnel Junction East Pass 20:15   20:18 3L   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Severn Tunnel West Pass 20:18½   20:22 3½L   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Severn Tunnel Junction Arrive 20:20 20:20 20:24 4L 3 3 ML   0 Dep (D) P3
Depart 20:21 20:21 20:25 4L 3   1
Llanwern West Junction Pass 20:27½   20:32 4½L     1 Dep (D)
Maindee West Junction Pass 20:31½   20:35 3½L     1 Dep (D)
Newport (South Wales) Arrive 20:32½ 20:33 20:36 3½L 2 4   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 20:34½ 20:34 20:37 2½L 2   1
Ebbw Junction Pass 20:37   20:39 2L     1 Dep (D)
Marshfield Pass 20:39½   20:43 3½L   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Long Dyke Junction Pass 20:45   20:49 4L   E      
Cardiff Central Arrive 20:47 20:47 20:52 5L 4 4   0 Arr (D)

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.