TrackIT! - 1F26 (GW Portsmouth Harbour - Cardiff Central)

Back to Southampton Central  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 861F26MS25.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Portsmouth Harbour to Cardiff Central.
Timed as a Class 158, 168, 170 or 175 DMU at a maximum speed of 90 mph.
Overlayed schedule G59324 runs weekdays effective from 22/11/2021 to 26/11/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G59324.
Activated automatically at 25/11/2021 15:23:02.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 25 November 2021
Portsmouth Harbour Depart 16:23 16:23 16:23 RT 1 1 M 2 Dep (U) P1 from M
Portsmouth + Southsea Arrive 16:26 16:26 16:26 RT 1 1 UML   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 16:27½ 16:27 16:28 ½L 1   2
Fratton Arrive 16:30½ 16:31 16:30 ½E 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from M
Depart 16:31½ 16:31 16:32 ½L 1 M 2
Fratton East Depart     16:34         Dep (U)
Portcreek Junction Pass 16:35½   16:36 ½L   C 2 Dep (U) from C
Hilsea Arrive     16:36 N/A       Dep (U) P1
Depart     16:35        
Cosham Junction Pass 16:36½   16:38 1½L   C 2 Dep (U) from C
Cosham Arrive 16:38 16:38 16:39 1L 1   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 16:39 16:39 16:40 1L 1   2
Portchester Arrive     16:44 N/A       Dep (U) P1
Depart     16:43        
Fareham Arrive 16:46 16:46 16:48 2L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from B
Depart 16:47½ 16:47 16:49 1½L 1 B 3
Swanwick Arrive     16:54½ N/A       Dep (U) P1
Depart     16:53        
Bursledon Arrive     16:56 N/A       Arr (U) P1
Hamble Depart     16:57         Dep (U) P1
Netley Arrive     16:58 N/A       Arr (U) P1
Sholing Depart     16:59         Dep (U) P1
Woolston Arrive     17:01 N/A       Arr (U) P1
St Denys Pass 17:03½   17:06 2½L   SL S 1 Dep (D) from S
Bitterne Depart     17:05         Dep (U) P1
Northam Junction Pass 17:05½   17:08 2½L     2 Dep (D)
Southampton Central Arrive 17:08 17:07 17:11 3L 4 4 FL   0 Dep (D) P4 from F
Depart 17:11 17:11 17:14 3L 4 F 1
Millbrook Hants Church Lane Junction Pass 17:13              
Redbridge Pass 17:15   17:19 4L 2 B 2 Dep (D) P2 from B
Romsey Arrive 17:21½ 17:22 17:25 3½L 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from B
Depart 17:22½ 17:22 17:27 4½L 2 B 1
Dean (Wilts) Pass 17:29½   17:33 3½L 2   2 Dep (D) P2
Mottisfont + Dunbridge now Dunbridge Depart     17:30         Dep (D) P2
Salisbury Tunnel Junction Pass 17:37   17:41 4L   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Salisbury Arrive 17:40 17:40 17:47 7L 4 4   0 Dep (D) P4
Depart 17:42 17:42 17:48 6L 4   1
Wilton Junction Pass 17:45   17:51 6L     2 Dep (D)
Wishford Pass 17:48½   17:56 7½L     2 Dep (U)
Wylye AHB Pass 17:52   17:59 7L Y   2 Dep (D) to Y
Upton Lovell Pass 17:56   18:02 6L Y   2 Dep (U) to Y
Warminster Arrive 18:00½ 18:01 18:08 7½L 1   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 18:01½ 18:01 18:09 7½L 1   2
Westbury Arrive 18:09 18:09 18:16 7L 3 3   0 Dep (U) P3
Depart 18:11 18:11 18:17 6L 3   3
Trowbridge Arrive 18:16½ 18:17 18:22 5½L 1   0 Dep (D) P1
Depart 18:17½ 18:17 18:23 5½L 1   1
Hawkeridge Junction Depart     18:19         Dep (D)
Bradford Jn Pass 18:19½   18:28 8½L     1 Dep (D)
Bradford On Avon Arrive 18:22½ 18:23 18:31 8½L 1 1 0 Arr (D) P1 from 1
Depart 18:23½ 18:23          
Bathampton Junction Pass 18:32   18:39 7L   D 1 Dep (D) DT to DM
Freshford Depart     18:34         Dep (D) from D
Avoncliff Depart     18:34         Dep (D) P1 from D
Bath Spa Arrive 18:35 18:35 18:42 7L 1 1 D 0 Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart 18:37 18:37 18:43 6L 1 D 1
Bathampton Signal B502 Depart     18:39         Dep (D) DT to DM
Oldfield Park Arrive     18:46 N/A       Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart     18:45        
Twerton Depart     18:46         Dep (D) DM
North Somerset Junction Pass 18:47   18:53 6L   DM D 1 Dep (D) DM to DM
Bristol East Junction Pass 18:48   18:54 6L   UM U 1 Dep (U) UFM to UFM
Keynsham Arrive     18:50 N/A       Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart     18:49        
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 18:49 18:49 18:55 6L 11 11 UF E 0 Dep (U) P11 to UFM
Depart 18:56 18:56 18:57 1L 11 E 3
Bristol East Junction Pass 18:57   18:59 2L   M 2 Dep (U) UFM to UFM
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 18:57½   19:01 3½L   RL R 2 Dep (U) UFM to UF
Stapleton Road Narroways Hill Junction Pass 19:01   19:06 5L   R 1 Dep (U) from R
Horfield Junction Pass 19:03   19:09 6L   R 1 Dep (U) UFR to UFR
Lawrence Hill Arrive     19:03 N/A       Dep (U) P1 to UF
Depart     19:05        
Stapleton Road Arrive     19:07 N/A        
Depart     19:06        
Filton Abbey Wood Arrive 19:04½ 19:05 19:12 7½L 4 4 4 0 Dep (U) P4 to UFR
Depart 19:06½ 19:06 19:14 7½L 4 4 3
Patchway Pass 19:10   19:21 11L 2 2 2 1 Dep (D) P2 to DT
Pilning Pass 19:13   19:25 12L 2     1 Dep (D) P2 to DT
Severn Tunnel Junction East Pass 19:15½   19:27 11½L   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Severn Tunnel West Pass 19:19   19:30 11L   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Bristol Patchway Signal BL1536 Arrive     19:20 N/A       Arr (D)
Severn Tunnel Junction Arrive 19:20½ 19:21 19:32 11½L 3 3 ML   0 Dep (D) P3
Depart 19:21½ 19:21 19:34 12½L 3   1
Llanwern West Junction Pass 19:28   19:40 12L     1 Dep (D)
Maindee West Junction Pass 19:34   19:42 8L     1 Dep (D)
Newport (South Wales) Arrive 19:35 19:35 19:44 9L 2 4   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 19:37 19:37 19:45 8L 2   1
Ebbw Junction Pass 19:39½   19:47 7½L     1 Dep (D)
Marshfield Pass 19:42   19:51 9L   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Long Dyke Junction Pass 19:47½         D      
Cardiff Central Arrive 19:49 19:49 19:58 9L 4B 4   0 Arr (D)

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.