TrackIT! - 1F23 (GW Cardiff Central - Portsmouth Harbour)

Back to Southampton Central  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 771F23MR25.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Cardiff Central to Portsmouth Harbour.
Timed as a Class 158, 168, 170 or 175 DMU at a maximum speed of 90 mph.
Permanent schedule G59318 runs weekdays effective from 02/08/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G59318.
Activated automatically at 25/11/2021 14:30:52.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 25 November 2021
Cardiff Central Depart 15:30 15:30 15:30 RT 1 1 B   2 Dep (U) P1
Long Dyke Junction Pass 15:31½   15:32 ½L   ML      
Marshfield Pass 15:37   15:39 2L   R 2 Dep (U) from R
Ebbw Junction Pass 15:39½   15:51 11½L     2 Dep (U)
Newport (South Wales) Arrive 15:42 15:42 15:55 13L 4 2   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 15:44 15:44 15:59 15L 2   3
Maindee West Junction Pass 15:45   16:01 16L     2 Dep (U)
Llanwern West Junction Pass 15:47   16:03 16L     2 Dep (U)
Severn Tunnel Junction Pass 15:53   16:08 15L 4 4   2 Dep (U) P4
Severn Tunnel West Pass 15:54   16:09 15L   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Severn Tunnel Junction East Pass 15:58   16:13 15L   U 2 Dep (U) UT to UT
Pilning Pass 16:00   16:14 14L 1 1   2 Dep (U) P1 to UT
Patchway Pass 16:03½   16:17 13½L 1   B 3 Dep (U) P1 to DB
Filton Abbey Wood Arrive 16:07 16:07 16:19 12L 3 3 RL 3 0 Dep (D) P3 to DFR
Depart 16:08 16:08 16:20 12L 3 3 2
Horfield Junction Pass 16:09½   16:22 12½L   R 2 Dep (D) DFR to DFR
Stapleton Road Narroways Hill Junction Pass 16:11   16:23 12L   R 2 Dep (D) DF to DF
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 16:14   16:25 11L   DR R 1 Dep (D) DF to DFR
Bristol East Junction Pass 16:15   16:27 12L   UF F 1 Dep (U) UM to UM
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 16:16 16:16 16:28 12L 11 11 UM E 0 Dep (U) P11 to UM
Depart 16:22 16:22 16:32 10L 11 E 2
Bristol East Junction Pass 16:23   16:33 10L   U 3 Dep (U) UM to UM
North Somerset Junction Pass 16:24   16:35 11L   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Stapleton Road Arrive     16:24 N/A        
Depart     16:24        
Lawrence Hill Arrive     16:25 N/A       Dep (D) P2 to DFR
Depart     16:25        
Bath Spa Arrive 16:34 16:34 16:46 12L 2 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 16:36 16:36 16:48 12L 2 U 2
Keynsham Arrive     16:40 N/A       Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart     16:38        
Bathampton Junction Pass 16:39½   16:52 12½L   U 3 Dep (U) UM to UT
Oldfield Park Arrive     16:44 N/A       Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart     16:43        
Twerton Depart     16:43         Dep (U) UM
Bradford On Avon Arrive 16:47 16:47 16:59 12L     0 Dep (U) P2 from 2
Depart 16:48 16:48 17:01 13L 2 2 1
Bradford Jn Pass 16:51½   17:04 12½L     2 Dep (U)
Bathampton Signal B502 Arrive     16:51 N/A       Dep (U) UM to UT
Depart     16:52        
Bathampton Signal B502 Arrive     16:51 N/A       Dep (U) UM to UT
Depart     16:52        
Trowbridge Arrive 16:53½ 16:54 17:06 12½L 2   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 16:54½ 16:54 17:09 14½L 2   2
Freshford Arrive     16:57 N/A       Arr (U) P2 from U
Westbury Arrive 17:01 17:01 17:15 14L 1 1   0 Dep (D) P1
Depart 17:03 17:03 17:16 13L 1   4
Warminster Arrive 17:10 17:10 17:23 13L 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 17:11 17:11 17:24 13L 2   1
Hawkeridge Junction Depart     17:14         Dep (U)
Upton Lovell Pass 17:16½   17:29 12½L Y   1 Dep (D) to Y
Wylye AHB Pass 17:20   17:33 13L Y   1 Dep (U) to Y
Wishford Pass 17:23½   17:36 12½L     1 Dep (D)
Wilton Junction Pass 17:27   17:41 14L     1 Dep (U)
Salisbury Arrive 17:30 17:30 17:44 14L 3 3   0 Dep (U) P3
Depart 17:32½ 17:32 17:47 14½L 3   2
Salisbury Tunnel Junction Pass 17:35½   17:50 14½L   D 2 Dep (U) from D
Dean (Wilts) Pass 17:43½   17:58 14½L 1   1 Dep (U) P1
Romsey Arrive 17:50 17:50 18:05 15L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from M
Depart 17:51 17:51 18:06 15L 1 M 2
Laverstock South Junction Depart     17:52         Dep (U)
Redbridge Pass 17:57½   18:12 14½L 2 M 3 Dep (U) P2 from M
Millbrook Hants Church Lane Junction Pass 17:59         FL      
Mottisfont + Dunbridge now Dunbridge Depart     18:01         Dep (U) P1
Southampton Central Arrive 18:02 18:02 18:16 14L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from M
Depart 18:04 18:04 18:17 13L 1 M 2
Northam Junction Pass 18:06½   18:20 13½L   FL F 1 Dep (U) from F
St Denys Pass 18:10½   18:22 11½L   B 3 Dep (D) from B
Bitterne Arrive     18:24 N/A       Dep (D) P2
Depart     18:24        
Woolston Arrive     18:27 N/A       Arr (D) P2
Sholing Depart     18:27         Dep (D) P2
Fareham Arrive 18:26½ 18:27 18:43 16½L 3 3   0 Dep (D) P3 from M
Depart 18:28 18:28 18:44 16L 3 M 1
Netley Arrive     18:30 N/A       Arr (D) P2
Hamble Depart     18:31         Dep (D) P2
Bursledon Arrive     18:34 N/A       Arr (D) P2
Cosham Arrive 18:35 18:35 18:52 17L 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 18:36 18:36 18:53 17L 2   3
Swanwick Depart     18:37         Dep (D) P2
Cosham Junction Pass 18:37½   18:54 16½L   P 1 Dep (D) from P
Portcreek Junction Pass 18:40   18:55 15L   P 1 Dep (D) from P
Fratton East Pass 18:44   18:59 15L   DML   1 Dep (D)
Fratton Arrive 18:45 18:45 19:00 15L 3 3   0 Dep (D) P3 from R
Depart 18:46 18:46 19:01 15L 3 R 1
Portchester Arrive     18:48 N/A       Dep (D) P2
Depart     18:47        
Portsmouth + Southsea Arrive 18:50 18:50 19:03 13L 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from H
Depart 18:51 18:51 19:04 13L 2 H 1
Portsmouth Harbour Arrive 18:54 18:54 19:08 14L 1 1   0 Arr (D) P1
Hilsea Arrive     18:57 N/A       Dep (D) P2
Depart     18:56        

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.