TrackIT! - 1F21 (GW Cardiff Central - Portsmouth Harbour)

Back to Southampton Central  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 771F21MP25.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Cardiff Central to Portsmouth Harbour.
Timed as a Class 158, 168, 170 or 175 DMU at a maximum speed of 90 mph.
Permanent schedule G59314 runs weekdays effective from 02/08/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G59314.
Activated automatically at 25/11/2021 13:30:50.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 25 November 2021
Cardiff Central Depart 14:30 14:30 14:30 RT 1 1 B   2 Dep (U) P1
Long Dyke Junction Pass 14:31½   14:38 6½L   ML      
Marshfield Pass 14:37   14:45 8L   R 2 Dep (U) from R
Ebbw Junction Pass 14:39½   14:52 12½L     2 Dep (U)
Newport (South Wales) Arrive 14:42 14:42 14:56 14L 4 2   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 14:44 14:44 14:57 13L 2   3
Maindee West Junction Pass 14:45   14:58 13L     2 Dep (U)
Llanwern West Junction Pass 14:47   15:01 14L     2 Dep (U)
Severn Tunnel Junction Pass 14:53   15:06 13L 4 4   2 Dep (U) P4
Severn Tunnel West Pass 14:54   15:07 13L   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Severn Tunnel Junction East Pass 14:58   15:11 13L   U 2 Dep (U) UT to UT
Pilning Pass 14:59   15:12 13L 1 1   2 Dep (U) P1 to UT
Patchway Pass 15:02½   15:15 12½L 1   B 3 Dep (U) P1 to DB
Filton Abbey Wood Arrive 15:06 15:06 15:18 12L 3 3 RL 3 0 Dep (D) P3 to DFR
Depart 15:07 15:07 15:19 12L 3 3 2
Horfield Junction Pass 15:08½   15:21 12½L   R 2 Dep (D) DFR to DFR
Stapleton Road Narroways Hill Junction Pass 15:11   15:22 11L   R 2 Dep (D) DF to DF
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 15:12½   15:25 12½L   DR R 1 Dep (D) DF to DFR
Bristol East Junction Pass 15:13½   15:26 12½L   UF F 1 Dep (U) UM to UM
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 15:14½ 15:15 15:27 12½L 11 11 UM E 0 Dep (U) P11 to UM
Depart 15:22 15:22 15:30 8L 11 E 2
Bristol East Junction Pass 15:23   15:31 8L   U 3 Dep (U) UM to UM
Stapleton Road Arrive     15:23 N/A        
Depart     15:23        
North Somerset Junction Pass 15:24   15:32 8L   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Lawrence Hill Arrive     15:25 N/A       Dep (D) P2 to DFR
Depart     15:24        
Keynsham Arrive     15:36 N/A       Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart     15:35        
Bath Spa Arrive 15:33½ 15:34 15:43 9½L 2 1 U 0 Dep (U) P1 to DM
Depart 15:35½ 15:35 15:45 9½L 1 D 2
Bathampton Junction Pass 15:39   15:49 10L   D 3 Dep (U) DM to UT
Oldfield Park Arrive     15:41 N/A       Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart     15:40        
Twerton Depart     15:40         Dep (U) UM
Bradford On Avon Arrive 15:46½ 15:47 15:56 9½L     0 Dep (U) P2 from 2
Depart 15:47½ 15:47 15:58 10½L 2 2 1
Bathampton Signal B502 Arrive     15:46 N/A       Dep (U) DM to UT
Depart     15:49        
Bathampton Signal B502 Arrive     15:46 N/A       Dep (U) DM to UT
Depart     15:49        
Bradford Jn Pass 15:51   16:01 10L     2 Dep (U)
Trowbridge Arrive 15:53 15:53 16:04 11L 2   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 15:54 15:54 16:05 11L 2   2
Freshford Arrive     15:54 N/A       Arr (U) P2 from U
Westbury Arrive 16:02 16:02 16:11 9L 1 1   0 Dep (D) P1
Depart 16:06 16:06 16:13 7L 1   4
Hawkeridge Junction Depart     16:10         Dep (U)
Warminster Arrive 16:13 16:13 16:20 7L 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 16:14 16:14 16:21 7L 2   1
Upton Lovell Pass 16:19½   16:26 6½L Y   1 Dep (D) to Y
Wylye AHB Pass 16:23   16:30 7L Y   1 Dep (U) to Y
Wishford Pass 16:26½   16:33 6½L     1 Dep (D)
Wilton Junction Pass 16:30   16:38 8L     1 Dep (U)
Salisbury Arrive 16:33 16:33 16:46 13L 3 4   0 Dep (U) P4
Depart 16:34½ 16:34 16:48 13½L 4   2
Salisbury Tunnel Junction Pass 16:37½   16:51 13½L   D 2 Dep (U) from D
Dean (Wilts) Pass 16:45½   16:59 13½L 1   1 Dep (U) P1
Laverstock South Junction Depart     16:52         Dep (U)
Romsey Arrive 16:52 16:52 17:05 13L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from M
Depart 16:53 16:53 17:07 14L 1 M 2
Redbridge Pass 16:59½   17:15 15½L 2 M 3 Dep (U) P2 from M
Millbrook Hants Church Lane Junction Pass 17:01         FL      
Mottisfont + Dunbridge now Dunbridge Depart     17:01         Dep (U) P1
Southampton Central Arrive 17:03 17:03 17:20 17L 1 2   0 Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart 17:05 17:05 17:22 17L 2 M 2
Northam Junction Pass 17:07½   17:24 16½L   FL F 1 Dep (U) from F
St Denys Pass 17:10   17:27 17L   B 3 Dep (D) from B
Fareham Arrive 17:27 17:27 17:43 16L 3 3   0 Dep (D) P3 from M
Depart 17:28½ 17:28 17:44 15½L 3 M 1
Bitterne Arrive     17:29 N/A       Dep (D) P2
Depart     17:28        
Sholing Depart     17:31         Dep (D) P2
Woolston Arrive     17:31 N/A       Arr (D) P2
Hamble Depart     17:33         Dep (D) P2
Netley Arrive     17:34 N/A       Arr (D) P2
Bursledon Arrive     17:36 N/A       Arr (D) P2
Cosham Arrive 17:35½ 17:36 17:51 15½L 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 17:36½ 17:36 17:53 16½L 2   3
Swanwick Depart     17:37         Dep (D) P2
Cosham Junction Pass 17:38   17:54 16L   P 1 Dep (D) from P
Portcreek Junction Pass 17:39   17:55 16L   P 1 Dep (D) from P
Fratton East Pass 17:42   17:58 16L   DML   1 Dep (D)
Fratton Arrive 17:43 17:43 17:59 16L 3 3   0 Dep (D) P3 from R
Depart 17:44½ 17:44 18:00 15½L 3 R 1
Portchester Arrive     17:48 N/A       Dep (D) P2
Depart     17:47        
Portsmouth + Southsea Arrive 17:48 17:48 18:03 15L 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from H
Depart 17:49 17:49 18:04 15L 2 H 1
Portsmouth Harbour Arrive 17:52 17:52 18:07 15L 1 1   0 Arr (D) P1
Hilsea Arrive     17:56 N/A       Dep (D) P2
Depart     17:55        

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.