TrackIT! - 1K69 (EM Newark Castle - Crewe)

Back to Crewe  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 441K69MP25.
East Midlands Railway express passenger service from Newark Castle to Crewe.
Timed as a Class 158, 168, 170 or 175 DMU at a maximum speed of 100 mph.
Permanent schedule C00367 runs weekdays effective from 11/10/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's C00367.
Activated automatically at 25/11/2021 13:36:49.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 25 November 2021
Newark Castle Depart 14:36 14:36 14:44 8L 1 N 1 Dep (U) P1 from N
Staythorpe Crossing Pass 14:40   14:48 8L   N 1 Dep (U) from N
Rolleston Arrive 14:41½ 14:42           Dep (U) P1 from N
Depart 14:42 14:42 14:51 9L 1 N 1
Fiskerton Arrive 14:43½ 14:44 14:52 8½L 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from N
Depart 14:44½ 14:44 14:53 8½L 1 N 1
Bleasby Arrive 14:47½ 14:48 14:57 9½L 1   0 Arr (U) P1
Depart 14:48 14:48          
Thurgarton Arrive 14:50 14:50 15:00 10L 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from N
Depart 14:51 14:51 15:00 9L 1 N 1
Lowdham Arrive 14:54 14:54 15:04 10L 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from N
Depart 14:54½ 14:54 15:05 10½L 1 N 3
Burton Joyce Arrive 14:58 14:58 15:09 11L 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from N
Depart 14:59 14:59 15:09 10L 1 N 1
Carlton Arrive 15:02 15:02 15:13 11L 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from N
Depart 15:02½ 15:02 15:13 10½L 1 N 1
Netherfield Junction Pass 15:05   15:14 9L   N 1 Dep (U) from N
Nottingham Arrive 15:10 15:10 15:20 10L 6C 4 D   0 Dep (U) P4 from D
Depart 15:16 15:16 15:22 6L 4 D 1
Nottingham Mansfield Junction Pass 15:18   15:24 6L   UNF F 1 Dep (U) from F
Beeston South Junction Pass 15:20½   15:26 5½L   F 1 Dep (U) from F
Beeston Arrive 15:21½ 15:22 15:27 5½L 2   0 Dep (U) P2 from N
Depart 15:22½ 15:22 15:28 5½L 2 N 2
Trent East Junction Pass 15:26½   15:33 6½L   T 3 Dep (D) from T
Sheet Stores Junction Pass 15:28½   15:35 6½L   M 3 Dep (D) from M
Attenborough Arrive     15:31 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart     15:30        
Long Eaton Arrive 15:30 15:30 15:36 6L 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from M
Depart 15:31 15:31 15:37 6L 2 M 1
Attenborough Junction Depart     15:31         Dep (U) from M
Meadow Lane Level Crossing Depart     15:32         Dep (U) from F
Spondon Pass 15:36½   15:42 5½L 2 M 2 Dep (D) P2 from M
Derby Way And Works Junction Pass 15:40   15:45 5L   UTS S 2 Approaching
Derby Arrive 15:42½ 15:43 15:46 3½L 3A 3 DTS   UTS 0 Dep (D) P3 from S
Depart 15:48 15:48 15:49 1L 3 S 2
Derby LNW Junction Pass 15:50   15:51 1L   M 2 Dep (D) from M
Peartree Arrive     15:51 N/A       Dep (D) P2 from M
Depart     15:51        
Melbourne Junction Depart     15:51         Dep (D) from M
Stenson Junction Pass 15:53   15:55 2L   M 1 Dep (D) from M
North Stafford Junction Pass 15:55½   15:56 ½L   S 3 Dep (D) from S
Tutbury + Hatton Arrive 16:01½ 16:02 16:03 1½L     0  
Depart 16:02 16:02 16:04 2L      
Uttoxeter Arrive 16:10½ 16:11            
Depart 16:11½ 16:11          
Uttoxeter Signal Box Pass 16:12½   16:15 2½L        
Blythe Bridge Arrive 16:24½ 16:25            
Depart 16:25 16:25          
Caverswall Pass 16:27   16:30 3L        
Longton Arrive 16:29½ 16:30 16:33 3½L     0 Dep (D) from S
Depart 16:30½ 16:30 16:34 3½L   S 1
Stoke [-On-Trent] Junction Pass 16:34½   16:39 4½L F D 1 Dep (D) from D to F
Stoke-On-Trent Arrive 16:36 16:36 16:41 5L 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from 2
Depart 16:37 16:37 16:42 5L 2 2 1
Longport Arrive 16:41½ 16:42 16:46 4½L     0 Dep (D)
Depart 16:42 16:42 16:48 6L     1
Kidsgrove Arrive 16:47 16:47 16:53 6L 4   0 Dep (D) P4 from 4
Depart 16:48 16:48 16:54 6L 4 4 3
Alsager Arrive 16:51½ 16:52 16:58 6½L 1   0 Dep (D)
Depart 16:52 16:52 16:59 7L 1   2
Barthomley Junction Pass 16:54½   17:02 7½L     2 Dep (D)
Crewe South Junction North Staffordshire Junction Pass 16:57½   17:05 7½L UDP     2 Dep (D)
Crewe Arrive 17:00 17:06 17:08 8L 4 4   0 Arr (D) P4

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.