TrackIT! - 2N69 (EM Crewe - Newark Castle)

Back to Crewe  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 422N69MU25.
East Midlands Railway ordinary passenger service from Crewe to Newark Castle.
Timed as a Class 158, 168, 170 or 175 DMU at a maximum speed of 100 mph.
Permanent schedule C00338 runs weekdays effective from 11/10/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's C00338.
Activated automatically at 25/11/2021 15:08:05.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 25 November 2021
Crewe Depart 17:08 17:08 17:11 3L 4 4 P 3 Dep (U) P4 from P
Crewe South Junction North Staffordshire Junction Pass 17:10½   17:14 3½L UDP     1 Dep (U)
Barthomley Junction Pass 17:13½   17:17 3½L   U 1 Dep (U) from U
Alsager Arrive 17:16½ 17:17 17:23 6½L 2   0 Dep (U)
Depart 17:17 17:17 17:23 6L 2   1
Kidsgrove Arrive 17:20½ 17:21 17:27 6½L 3   0 Dep (U) P3 from 3
Depart 17:21½ 17:21 17:28 6½L 3 3 2
Longport Arrive 17:27 17:27 17:34 7L     0 Dep (U)
Depart 17:27½ 17:27 17:35 7½L     2
Stoke-On-Trent Arrive 17:32 17:32 17:39 7L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from 1
Depart 17:33 17:33 17:40 7L 1 1 2
Stoke [-On-Trent] Junction Pass 17:35   17:42 7L     2 Dep (U)
Longton Arrive 17:38½ 17:39 17:46 7½L     0 Arr (U)
Depart 17:39½ 17:39 17:47 7½L      
Caverswall Pass 17:43   17:51 8L        
Blythe Bridge Arrive 17:44½ 17:45            
Depart 17:45 17:45          
Uttoxeter Signal Box Pass 17:55   18:03 8L        
Uttoxeter Arrive 17:56½ 17:57            
Depart 17:57½ 17:57          
Tutbury + Hatton Arrive 18:05½ 18:06 18:14 8½L     0  
Depart 18:06 18:06 18:15 9L      
North Stafford Junction Pass 18:13   18:21 8L   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Stenson Junction Pass 18:14   18:22 8L   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Derby LNW Junction Pass 18:17   18:25 8L   UTS G 1 Dep (U) from G
Derby Arrive 18:18½ 18:21 18:28 9½L 4A 4 DTS   UTS 0 Dep (D) P4 from M
Depart 18:21½ 18:21 18:32 10½L 4 M 4
Derby Way And Works Junction Pass 18:22½   18:33 10½L   M 1 Dep (U) from M
Spondon Pass 18:25   18:36 11L 1 M 1 Dep (U) P1 from M
Melbourne Junction Depart     18:25         Dep (U) from M
Peartree Arrive     18:24 N/A       Dep (U) P1 from G
Depart     18:25        
Peartree Arrive     18:25 N/A       Dep (U) P1 from G
Depart     18:25        
Long Eaton Arrive 18:29½ 18:30 18:44 14½L 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from M
Depart 18:30½ 18:30 18:45 14½L 1 M 2
Sheet Stores Junction Pass 18:32   18:47 15L   T 4 Dep (U) from T
Trent East Junction Pass 18:33½   18:48 14½L   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Beeston Arrive 18:37½ 18:38 18:53 15½L 1   0 Dep (D) P1 from F
Depart 18:38½ 18:38 18:54 15½L 1 F 1
Beeston South Junction Pass 18:39½   18:55 15½L   DNF F 2 Dep (D) from F
Nottingham Mansfield Junction Pass 18:44½   18:58 13½L   A A 2 Dep (D) from A
Meadow Lane Level Crossing Depart     18:49         Dep (D) from M
Attenborough Junction Depart     18:50         Dep (D) from M
Attenborough Arrive     18:51 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from N
Depart     18:50        
Nottingham Arrive 18:47 18:47 19:00 13L 3B 3   0 Dep (D) P3 from N
Depart 18:51½ 18:51 19:03 11½L 3 N 2
Netherfield Junction Pass 18:56   19:08 12L   N 2 Dep (D) from N
Carlton Arrive 18:57 18:57 19:09 12L 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from N
Depart 18:57½ 18:57 19:09 11½L 2 N 2
Burton Joyce Arrive 19:00½ 19:01 19:13 12½L 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from N
Depart 19:01½ 19:01 19:14 12½L 2 N 2
Lowdham Arrive 19:05 19:05 19:17 12L 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from N
Depart 19:05½ 19:05 19:18 12½L 2 N 1
Thurgarton Arrive 19:08½ 19:09           Dep (D) P2 from N
Depart 19:09½ 19:09 19:22 12½L 2 N 2
Bleasby Arrive 19:11½ 19:12 19:24 12½L 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from N
Depart 19:12 19:12 19:25 13L 2 N 2
Fiskerton Arrive 19:15 19:15 19:28 13L 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from N
Depart 19:16 19:16 19:28 12L 2 N 2
Rolleston Arrive 19:17½ 19:18 19:30 12½L 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from N
Depart 19:18 19:18 19:30 12L 2 N 2
Staythorpe Crossing Pass 19:19½   19:32 12½L   N 2 Dep (D) from N
Newark Castle Arrive 19:24 19:28 19:36 12L 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from N

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.