TrackIT! - 3F05 (GW St. Philip's Marsh TMD - Cardiff Central)

Back to Llanwern West Junction  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 813F05M414.
Great Western Railway empty coaching stock service from St. Philip's Marsh TMD to Cardiff Central.
Timed as a Class 158, 168, 170 or 175 DMU at a maximum speed of 90 mph.
DOO (coaching stock).
Overlayed schedule G60428 runs Thursdays and Fridays effective from 14/10/2021 to 15/10/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G60428.
Activated automatically at 14/10/2021 03:58:57.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 14 October 2021
St. Philip's Marsh TMD Depart 04:58   05:01 3L   N 2 Dep (U) from N
St. Philip's Marsh Depart     05:01         Dep (U) from N
North Somerset Junction Pass 05:08   05:17 9L   C 3 Dep (D) BGA to UBL
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 05:10   05:19 9L   RL R 2 Dep (U) UBL to UF
Stapleton Road Narroways Hill Junction Pass 05:13   05:22 9L   R 1 Dep (U) from R
Horfield Junction Pass 05:15   05:24 9L   R 1 Dep (U) UFR to UFR
Filton Abbey Wood Pass 05:16   05:24 8L 4 4 4 3 Dep (U) P4 to UFR
Patchway Pass 05:18½   05:27 8½L 2 2 2 1 Dep (D) P2 to DT
Lawrence Hill Arrive     05:21 N/A       Dep (U) P1 to UF
Depart     05:20        
Stapleton Road Arrive     05:22 N/A        
Depart     05:21        
Pilning Pass 05:21½   05:30 8½L 2     1 Dep (D) P2 to DT
Severn Tunnel Junction East Pass 05:27½   05:31 3½L   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Bristol Patchway Signal BL1536 Arrive     05:28 N/A       Arr (D)
Severn Tunnel West Pass 05:31   05:34 3L   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Severn Tunnel Junction Pass 05:36   05:35 1E 3 3 RL   1 Dep (D) P3
Llanwern West Junction Pass 05:46½   05:41 5½E     1 Dep (D)
Maindee West Junction Pass 05:50½   05:43 7½E     1 Dep (D)
Newport (South Wales) Pass 05:51½   05:43 8½E DRL 2   1 Dep (D) P2
Ebbw Junction Pass 05:54½   05:46 8½E     1 Dep (D)
Marshfield Pass 05:58½   05:49 9½E   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Long Dyke Junction Pass 06:09½   05:53 16½E   C      
Cardiff Central Arrive 06:11   05:56 15E 2 2 C 0 Arr (D) P2 from C

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.