TrackIT! - 2U02 (GW Bristol Temple Meads - Cardiff Central)

Back to Llanwern West Junction  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 812U02M614.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Bristol Temple Meads to Cardiff Central.
Timed as a diesel locomotive with 43 tonnes trailing load at a maximum speed of 110 mph.
Overlayed schedule G60294 runs Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays and Fridays effective from 12/10/2021 to 15/10/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G60294.
Activated automatically at 14/10/2021 04:26:01.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 14 October 2021
Bristol Temple Meads Depart 06:26 06:26 06:25 1E 11 11 UF E 3 Dep (U) P11 to UFM
Bristol East Junction Pass 06:27   06:27 RT   M 2 Dep (U) UFM to UFM
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 06:28½   06:28 ½E   RL R 2 Dep (U) UFM to UF
Lawrence Hill Arrive 06:29½ 06:29 06:30 ½L 1 1 1 0 Dep (U) P1 to UF
Depart 06:30½ 06:30 06:30 ½E 1 1 2
Stapleton Road Arrive 06:32 06:32 06:32 RT 1 1 1 0 Dep (U) P1 from 1
Depart 06:33 06:32 06:33 RT 1 1 2
Stapleton Road Narroways Hill Junction Pass 06:34   06:34 RT   R 1 Dep (U) from R
Horfield Junction Pass 06:35½   06:36 ½L   R 1 Dep (U) UFR to UFR
Filton Abbey Wood Arrive 06:37 06:37 06:37 RT 4 4 4 0 Dep (U) P4 to UFR
Depart 06:38 06:38 06:38 RT 4 4 3
Patchway Arrive 06:40½ 06:41 06:41 ½L 2   2 0 Dep (D) P2 to DT
Depart 06:42½ 06:42 06:42 ½E 2 2 1
Bristol Patchway Signal BL1536 Arrive     06:42 N/A       Arr (D)
Pilning Pass 06:46   06:45 1E 2     1 Dep (D) P2 to DT
Severn Tunnel Junction East Pass 06:47   06:46 1E   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Severn Tunnel West Pass 06:50½   06:50 ½E   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Severn Tunnel Junction Arrive 06:52 06:52 06:52 RT 3 3 ML   0 Dep (D) P3
Depart 06:53 06:53 06:53 RT 3   1
Llanwern West Junction Pass 06:58½   06:59 ½L     1 Dep (D)
Maindee West Junction Pass 07:01½   07:02 ½L     1 Dep (D)
Newport (South Wales) Arrive 07:03 07:03 07:03 RT 2 4   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 07:05 07:05 07:05 RT 2   1
Ebbw Junction Pass 07:08   07:07 1E     1 Dep (D)
Marshfield Pass 07:10½   07:10 ½E   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Long Dyke Junction Pass 07:15½   07:14 1½E   E      
Cardiff Central Arrive 07:18 07:19 07:17 1E 4     0 Arr (D)

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.