TrackIT! - 2U00 (GW Bristol Temple Meads - Cardiff Central)

Back to Llanwern West Junction  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 812U00M514.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Bristol Temple Meads to Cardiff Central.
Timed as a Class 158, 168, 170 or 175 DMU at a maximum speed of 90 mph.
Permanent schedule G60290 runs Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays and Fridays effective from 03/08/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G60290.
Activated automatically at 14/10/2021 03:53:01.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 14 October 2021
Bristol Temple Meads Depart 05:53 05:53 05:53 RT 6 5 UF 5 3 Dep (U) P5 to UFM
Bristol East Junction Pass 05:54   05:54 RT   M 2 Dep (U) UFM to UFM
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 05:55   05:55 RT   RL R 2 Dep (U) UFM to UF
Lawrence Hill Arrive     05:56½ N/A       Dep (U) P1 to UF
Depart     05:55        
Stapleton Road Arrive     05:57 N/A        
Depart     05:56        
Stapleton Road Narroways Hill Junction Pass 05:57   05:57 RT   R 1 Dep (U) from R
Horfield Junction Pass 05:59   05:59 RT   R 1 Dep (U) UFR to UFR
Filton Abbey Wood Arrive 06:00½ 06:01 06:00 ½E 4 4 4 0 Dep (U) P4 to UFR
Depart 06:01½ 06:01 06:01 ½E 4 4 3
Bristol Patchway Signal BL1536 Arrive     06:05 N/A       Arr (D)
Patchway Arrive 06:05 06:05 06:03 2E 2   2 0 Dep (D) P2 to DT
Depart 06:06 06:06 06:05 1E 2 2 1
Pilning Pass 06:10   06:08 2E 2     1 Dep (D) P2 to DT
Severn Tunnel Junction East Pass 06:11   06:10 1E   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Severn Tunnel West Pass 06:14½   06:13 1½E   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Severn Tunnel Junction Arrive 06:16 06:16 06:15 1E 3 3 ML   0 Dep (D) P3
Depart 06:17 06:17 06:16 1E 3   1
Llanwern West Junction Pass 06:23½   06:23 ½E     1 Dep (D)
Maindee West Junction Pass 06:26½   06:25 1½E     1 Dep (D)
Newport (South Wales) Arrive 06:27½ 06:28 06:26 1½E 2 4   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 06:29½ 06:29 06:28 1½E 2   1
Ebbw Junction Pass 06:32   06:31 1E     1 Dep (D)
Marshfield Pass 06:34½   06:34 ½E   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Long Dyke Junction Pass 06:40   06:38 2E   D      
Cardiff Central Arrive 06:42 06:42 06:41 1E 3A     0 Arr (D)

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.