TrackIT! - 1L06 (GW Swansea - Paddington)

Back to Llanwern West Junction  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 791L06M514.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Swansea to Paddington.
Timed as a Class 802 DMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
Permanent schedule G59494 runs weekdays effective from 17/05/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G59494.
Activated automatically at 14/10/2021 04:58:57.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 14 October 2021
Swansea Depart 05:58 05:58 05:57 1E 3 3 U 2 Dep (U) P3 from U
Swansea Loop East Pass 05:59½   05:59 ½E     1 Dep (U)
Neath Arrive 06:08½ 06:09 06:08 ½E 1   0 Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart 06:10 06:10 06:09 1E 2 M 1
Briton Ferry Arrive     06:12 N/A        
Depart     06:11        
Port Talbot Parkway Arrive 06:16 06:16 06:15 1E 2   0 Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart 06:17½ 06:17 06:16 1½E 2 M 2
Margam Moors Junction Pass 06:21½   06:20 1½E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Stormy Pass 06:25   06:23 2E   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Bridgend Arrive 06:29½ 06:30 06:27 2½E 2 2   0 Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart 06:31 06:31 06:30 1E 2 M 2
Pontyclun Pass 06:39   06:38 1E     2 Dep (U)
Leckwith North Junction Pass 06:47         C      
Cardiff Central Arrive 06:51½ 06:51 06:50 1½E 2 2 B   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 06:54 06:54 06:53 1E 2   2
Long Dyke Junction Pass 06:55½         ML      
Marshfield Pass 06:59½   07:00 ½L   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Ebbw Junction Pass 07:02   07:02 RT     2 Dep (U)
Newport (South Wales) Arrive 07:04 07:04 07:07 3L 3 3   0 Dep (U) P3
Depart 07:06 07:06 07:08 2L 3   3
Maindee West Junction Pass 07:07   07:10 3L     2 Dep (U)
Llanwern West Junction Pass 07:09   07:12 3L     2 Dep (U)
Severn Tunnel Junction Pass 07:15½   07:17 1½L 4 4   2 Dep (U) P4
Severn Tunnel West Pass 07:16½   07:18 1½L   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Severn Tunnel Junction East Pass 07:20   07:22 2L   U 2 Dep (U) UT to UT
Pilning Pass 07:21   07:23 2L 1 1   2 Dep (U) P1 to UT
Patchway Pass 07:24½   07:25 ½L 1   P 2 Dep (U) P1 to UT
Bristol Parkway Arrive 07:26 07:26 07:27 1L 3 3 3 0 Dep (U) P3 to UB
Depart 07:28 07:28 07:29 1L 3 3 2
Westerleigh Junction Pass 07:31½   07:33 1½L   B 2 Dep (U) UB to UB
Chipping Sodbury Arrive     07:34 N/A       Dep (U) UB to UB
Depart     07:35        
Hullavington Pass 07:38   07:40 2L     2 Dep (U)
Wootton Bassett Junction Pass 07:44½   07:46 1½L     2 Dep (U) UB to UM
Swindon (Wilts) Arrive 07:51 07:51 07:51 RT 3 3   0 Dep (U) P3
Depart 07:53 07:53 07:53 RT 3   2
Uffington (Oxfordshire) Pass 07:59½   08:00 ½L   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Challow Pass 08:01   08:01 RT   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Wantage Road Pass 08:02½   08:03 ½L   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Didcot Parkway Pass 08:07   08:08 1L 2 2 ML M 2 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Goring + Streatley Pass 08:11   08:13 2L 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Cholsey Arrive     08:12 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     08:11        
Tilehurst Arrive     08:17 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     08:16        
Reading High Level Junction Pass 08:16½   08:18 1½L   ML U 1 Dep (U) from U
Reading Arrive 08:18 08:18 08:20 2L 10 10 UML U 0 Dep (U) P10 from U
Depart 08:20 08:20 08:21 1L 10 U 2
Reading Kennet Bridge Junction Pass 08:21   08:22 1L   ML   1 Dep (U)
Twyford Pass 08:24   08:25 1L 2 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Maidenhead Pass 08:27½   08:28 ½L 2 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Taplow Arrive     08:29 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     08:29        
Slough Pass 08:30½   08:31 ½L 3 3 ML U 2 Dep (U) P3 from U
Langley (Berks) Arrive     08:33 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     08:32        
Iver Arrive     08:33 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     08:32        
West Drayton Arrive     08:34 N/A       Dep (U) from U
Depart     08:33        
Stockley Junction Pass 08:33½   08:34 ½L   ML M ML 1 Dep (U) from M
Heathrow Airport Junction Pass 08:34   08:34 RT   ML U 2  
Hayes + Harlington Arrive     08:35 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart     08:34        
Southall Pass 08:35   08:35 RT 2 2 ML   2 Dep (U) P2
Acton West Pass 08:36½   08:37 ½L   ML M ML 2 Dep (U) from M
Ealing Broadway Arrive     08:38 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart     08:37        
West Ealing Depart     08:37         Dep (U) from U
Ladbroke Grove Pass 08:41½         3   ML    
Portobello Junction (London) Pass 08:42   08:41 1E   3   1 Dep (U)
Royal Oak Junction Pass 08:43   08:42 1E   2 2 1 Dep (U) 3 to 2
Paddington Arrive 08:44 08:44 08:44 RT 1 1   0 Arr (U) P1

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.