TrackIT! - 1L05 (GW Swansea - Paddington)

Back to Llanwern West Junction  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 791L05M514.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Swansea to Paddington.
Timed as a Class 802 DMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
Overlayed schedule G59493 runs Tuesdays, Wednesdays and Thursdays effective from 12/10/2021 to 14/10/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G59493.
Activated automatically at 14/10/2021 04:28:56.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 14 October 2021
Swansea Depart 05:28 05:28 05:27 1E 3 3 U 2 Dep (U) P3 from U
Swansea Loop East Pass 05:29½   05:29 ½E     1 Dep (U)
Neath Arrive 05:38½ 05:39 05:38 ½E 1   0 Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart 05:40 05:40 05:39 1E 2 M 1
Briton Ferry Arrive     05:43 N/A        
Depart     05:42        
Port Talbot Parkway Arrive 05:46 05:46 05:46 RT 2   0 Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart 05:47½ 05:47 05:47 ½E 2 M 2
Margam Moors Junction Pass 05:51½   05:51 ½E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Stormy Pass 05:55   05:54 1E   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Bridgend Arrive 05:59½ 06:00 05:58 1½E 2 2   0 Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart 06:01 06:01 06:00 1E 2 M 2
Pontyclun Pass 06:09   06:09 RT     2 Dep (U)
Leckwith North Junction Pass 06:17         C      
Cardiff Central Arrive 06:23 06:22 06:20 3E 1 1 B   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 06:26 06:26 06:26 RT 1   2
Long Dyke Junction Pass 06:27½         ML      
Marshfield Pass 06:31½   06:32 ½L   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Ebbw Junction Pass 06:34   06:35 1L     2 Dep (U)
Newport (South Wales) Arrive 06:36 06:36 06:38 2L 3 3   0 Dep (U) P3
Depart 06:38 06:38 06:39 1L 3   3
Maindee West Junction Pass 06:39   06:40 1L     2 Dep (U)
Llanwern West Junction Pass 06:41   06:43 2L     2 Dep (U)
Severn Tunnel Junction Pass 06:47½   06:48 ½L 4 4   2 Dep (U) P4
Severn Tunnel West Pass 06:48½   06:49 ½L   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Severn Tunnel Junction East Pass 06:52   06:53 1L   U 2 Dep (U) UT to UT
Pilning Pass 06:53   06:54 1L 1 1   2 Dep (U) P1 to UT
Patchway Pass 06:56½   06:57 ½L 1   P 2 Dep (U) P1 to UT
Bristol Parkway Arrive 06:58 06:58 06:59 1L 3 3 3 0 Dep (U) P3 to UB
Depart 06:59½ 06:59 07:01 1½L 3 3 2
Westerleigh Junction Pass 07:03   07:05 2L   B 2 Dep (U) UB to UB
Chipping Sodbury Arrive     07:06 N/A       Dep (U) UB to UB
Depart     07:06        
Hullavington Pass 07:09½   07:11 1½L     2 Dep (U)
Wootton Bassett Junction Pass 07:16   07:18 2L     2 Dep (U) UB to UM
Swindon (Wilts) Arrive 07:21½ 07:22 07:23 1½L 3 3   0 Dep (U) P3
Depart 07:23½ 07:23 07:24 ½L 3   2
Uffington (Oxfordshire) Pass 07:30   07:31 1L   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Challow Pass 07:31½   07:32 ½L   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Wantage Road Pass 07:33   07:34 1L   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Didcot Parkway Pass 07:37½   07:38 ½L 2 2 ML M 2 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Cholsey Arrive     07:41 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     07:39        
Goring + Streatley Pass 07:41½   07:41 ½E 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Tilehurst Arrive     07:46 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     07:45        
Reading High Level Junction Pass 07:47   07:47 RT   ML U 1 Dep (U) from U
Reading Arrive 07:48½ 07:49 07:48 ½E 11 11 UML U 0 Dep (U) P11
Depart 07:50½ 07:50 07:50 ½E 11   2
Reading Kennet Bridge Junction Pass 07:51½   07:52 ½L   ML   1 Dep (U)
Twyford Pass 07:54½   07:54 ½E 2 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Maidenhead Pass 07:58   07:58 RT 2 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Taplow Arrive     07:59 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     07:58        
Slough Pass 08:01   08:00 1E 3 3 ML U 2 Dep (U) P3 from U
Langley (Berks) Arrive     08:02 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     08:01        
Iver Arrive     08:03 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     08:02        
West Drayton Arrive     08:04 N/A       Dep (U) from U
Depart     08:03        
Stockley Junction Pass 08:04   08:04 RT   ML M ML 1 Dep (U) from M
Hayes + Harlington Arrive     08:05 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart     08:04        
Heathrow Airport Junction Pass 08:04½   08:04 ½E   ML U 2  
Southall Pass 08:05½   08:05 ½E 2 2 ML   2 Dep (U) P2
Acton West Pass 08:07   08:07 RT   ML M ML 2 Dep (U) from M
Ealing Broadway Arrive     08:08 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart     08:07        
West Ealing Depart     08:07         Dep (U) from U
Ladbroke Grove Pass 08:10½         3   ML    
Portobello Junction (London) Pass 08:11   08:11 RT   3   1 Dep (U)
Royal Oak Junction Pass 08:15   08:12 3E   3 1 Dep (U) 3 to 3
Paddington Arrive 08:16 08:16 08:14 2E 9 9   0 Arr (U) P9

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.